Blower Motor W/ Wheel

$107.11

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Voltage 12
Rotation CCW
Wheel dia. 142.5 mm
Watts 126
Years 1997–2008

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-5091 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-5091 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Buick applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

12VCCWWheel 142.5 mmMALE SPADEDirect-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-5091
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Voltage
12
Rotation
CCW
Wheel dia.
142.5 mm
Watts
126
Years
1997–2008
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Connector TypeMALE SPADE
RotationCCW
Voltage12
Watts126
Wheel Diameter (mm)142.5
Wheel Height (mm)74
Part number240-5091

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector type, and by the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 13 vehicle applications across Buick, Chevrolet, Pontiac, Oldsmobile, Saturn (1997–2008). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 00147C
AC Delco1580667
AC Delco158784
AC Delco158954
AC Delco158880
AC Delco158742
AC Delco158955
AC Delco158636
AC Delco158785
AC Delco158951
AC Delco158952
AC Delco158953
AC Delco158790
AC Delco158956
AC Delco158940
AC Delco1580664
AC Delco1581130
CARQUEST35085
CARQUEST75744
CARQUEST35002
Delphi Automotive Systems52486835
Four Seasons35002
Four Seasons35085
Genera/TYC700129
General Motors52481315
General Motors19131212
General Motors52481316
General Motors52489322
General Motors52489324
General Motors52489326
General Motors52489329
General Motors52481311
General Motors52481312
General Motors52487084
General Motors19131215
General Motors52489328
General Motors19210741
General Motors10341223
General Motors52493040
General Motors52495501
General Motors52486495
General Motors52479913
General Motors52479912
General Motors52489321
General Motors52489323
General Motors52489325
General Motors52489327
General Motors52471531
General Motors21998512
General Motors10430162
General Motors15249638
Global Parts Distributors2311573
Global Parts Distributors2311626
Global Parts Distributors1580554
Omega2613998
Omega2613420
Oreilly Auto PartsPM2714
PartsLinkGM3126105
SiemensVDOPM2714
Spectra Premium3010002
Vista Pro5489
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Blower Motor W/ Wheel For KIA RIO 22-18 240-7137 $98.71 In stock
Blower Motor W/ Wheel For SAAB 9-3 11-03 240-7147 $158.57 In stock
Blower Motor W/ Wheel For FREIGHTLI M2 106 15-02 240-7106 $405.80 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4912 $64.32 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4928 $91.18 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4944 $68.46 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4962 $113.98 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4978 $400.66 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 4.15 lbs
Dimensions 8.7 × 8.3 × 8.7 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 00147C
  • AC Delco: 1580667
  • AC Delco: 158784
  • AC Delco: 158954
  • AC Delco: 158880
  • AC Delco: 158742
  • AC Delco: 158955
  • AC Delco: 158636
  • AC Delco: 158785
  • AC Delco: 158951
  • AC Delco: 158952
  • AC Delco: 158953
  • AC Delco: 158790
  • AC Delco: 158956
  • AC Delco: 158940
  • AC Delco: 1580664
  • AC Delco: 1581130
  • CARQUEST: 35085
  • CARQUEST: 75744
  • CARQUEST: 35002
  • Delphi Automotive Systems: 52486835
  • Four Seasons: 35002
  • Four Seasons: 35085
  • Genera/TYC: 700129
  • General Motors: 52481315
  • General Motors: 19131212
  • General Motors: 52481316
  • General Motors: 52489322
  • General Motors: 52489324
  • General Motors: 52489326
  • General Motors: 52489329
  • General Motors: 52481311
  • General Motors: 52481312
  • General Motors: 52487084
  • General Motors: 19131215
  • General Motors: 52489328
  • General Motors: 19210741
  • General Motors: 10341223
  • General Motors: 52493040
  • General Motors: 52495501
  • General Motors: 52486495
  • General Motors: 52479913
  • General Motors: 52479912
  • General Motors: 52489321
  • General Motors: 52489323
  • General Motors: 52489325
  • General Motors: 52489327
  • General Motors: 52471531
  • General Motors: 21998512
  • General Motors: 10430162
  • General Motors: 15249638
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311573
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311626
  • Global Parts Distributors: 1580554
  • Omega: 2613998
  • Omega: 2613420
  • Oreilly Auto Parts: PM2714
  • PartsLink: GM3126105
  • SiemensVDO: PM2714
  • Spectra Premium: 3010002
  • Vista Pro: 5489

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Connector Type: MALE SPADE
  • Rotation: CCW
  • Voltage: 12
  • Watts: 126
  • Wheel Diameter (mm): 142.5
  • Wheel Height (mm): 74

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.