Blower Motor W/ Wheel

$94.11

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Rotation CCW
Watts 174
Years 1996–2008

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-5097 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-5097 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Hyundai applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

CCWDirect-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-5097
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Rotation
CCW
Watts
174
Years
1996–2008
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

RotationCCW
Shaft Diameter (mm)8
Watts174
Part number240-5097

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector type, and by the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 4 vehicle applications across Hyundai (1996–2008). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 00152C
AC Delco1580947
AFI5375
Four Seasons35108
Genera/TYC700127
Genera/TYC700128
Genera/TYC700199G
Genera/TYC700199
Global Parts Distributors2311624
Global Parts Distributors2311625
Hyundai/Kia9711729000
Hyundai/Kia971132C000
Hyundai/Kia9711624951
Hyundai/Kia9711624950
Hyundai/Kia9711624052
Hyundai/Kia9711733900
Omega2613286
PartsLinkHY3126104
SiemensVDOPM9322
SiemensVDOPM3924
Spectra Premium3010019
Uni-Motor14108
Visteon100441
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 8.7 × 8.4 × 8.6 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 00152C
  • AC Delco: 1580947
  • AFI: 5375
  • Four Seasons: 35108
  • Genera/TYC: 700127
  • Genera/TYC: 700128
  • Genera/TYC: 700199G
  • Genera/TYC: 700199
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311624
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311625
  • Hyundai/Kia: 9711729000
  • Hyundai/Kia: 971132C000
  • Hyundai/Kia: 9711624951
  • Hyundai/Kia: 9711624950
  • Hyundai/Kia: 9711624052
  • Hyundai/Kia: 9711733900
  • Omega: 2613286
  • PartsLink: HY3126104
  • SiemensVDO: PM9322
  • SiemensVDO: PM3924
  • Spectra Premium: 3010019
  • Uni-Motor: 14108
  • Visteon: 100441

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Rotation: CCW
  • Shaft Diameter (mm): 8
  • Watts: 174

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.