Blower Motor W/ Wheel

$90.00

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Years 2003–2014

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-5652 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-5652 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Cadillac applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

Direct-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-5652
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Years
2003–2014
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Part number240-5652

Detailed specs aren’t listed for this unit yet — match it by the cross-reference numbers below and your vehicle, or contact us and we’ll confirm the right part.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 102 vehicle applications across Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Hummer (2003–2014). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 9272C
AC Delco1581683
AC Delco1580497
AC Delco1581646
AC Delco1581644
AC Delco1581123
AC Delco1580579
AC Delco1581676
AP Air Inc.BM4994
CARQUEST75748
Four Seasons75843
Genera/TYC700164
General Motors89018283
General Motors20760618
General Motors25860468
General Motors22741027
General Motors8908283
General Motors52495872
General Motors20828731
General Motors25837290
General Motors20883397
General Motors89018758
Global Air Inc.BM1397
Global Air Inc.BM13123
Global Parts Distributors2311681
Global Parts Distributors2311654
MEI3115
SiemensVDOPM9272
SiemensVDOPM4066
Spectra Premium3010520
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 4.05 lbs
Dimensions 8.7402 × 8.4252 × 8.6614 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 9272C
  • AC Delco: 1581683
  • AC Delco: 1580497
  • AC Delco: 1581646
  • AC Delco: 1581644
  • AC Delco: 1581123
  • AC Delco: 1580579
  • AC Delco: 1581676
  • AP Air Inc.: BM4994
  • CARQUEST: 75748
  • Four Seasons: 75843
  • Genera/TYC: 700164
  • General Motors: 89018283
  • General Motors: 20760618
  • General Motors: 25860468
  • General Motors: 22741027
  • General Motors: 8908283
  • General Motors: 52495872
  • General Motors: 20828731
  • General Motors: 25837290
  • General Motors: 20883397
  • General Motors: 89018758
  • Global Air Inc.: BM1397
  • Global Air Inc.: BM13123
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311681
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311654
  • MEI: 3115
  • SiemensVDO: PM9272
  • SiemensVDO: PM4066
  • Spectra Premium: 3010520

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.