Charcoal Cabin Air Filter – Audi Q7 2007-2015 & More

$18.17

Charcoal cabin air filter — replacement part. Confirm your vehicle before ordering.

Type Charcoal cabin air filter
Depth (mm) 34
Length (mm) 278
UAC # FI 1137C

Listed for: Audi Q7 2007-2015; Porsche Cayenne 2003-2006, 2008-2018; Volkswagen Touareg 2004-2018 — confirm with the finder.

SKU 276-1012 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 276-1012 Category:
 

Description

Cabin air filter · SKU 276-1012

Charcoal cabin air filter

A replacement charcoal cabin air filter from Air Components, listed in our vehicle finder for 3 vehicle models. In most vehicles the cabin air filter cleans the air entering the passenger compartment through the HVAC system.

SKU: 276-1012Charcoal cabin air filter
Air Components Charcoal cabin air filter 276-1012
Air Components 276-1012
Vehicle fitment

Vehicles this part is listed for

Per our vehicle finder, this part is listed for the following applications (make, model and years):

  • Audi Q7 2007-2015
  • Porsche Cayenne 2003-2006, 2008-2018
  • Volkswagen Touareg 2004-2018

Always confirm your exact year, engine and options with the vehicle finder on this page, or contact us before ordering.

Specs

Listed specifications

Depth (mm)34
Length (mm)278
Quantity1
Width (mm)217
Cross-reference

Part number cross-reference

Compare against your old part or another catalog number. These are the numbers listed for this part.

BrandCross-reference
UACFI 1137C
Audi/Volkswagen7P0819631
Audi/Volkswagen7H0819631A
Audi/Volkswagen7E0819631
Audi/Volkswagen7P5819631
Beck Arnley0422086
BoschC3861
EcogardXC35762C
Forecast TradingCAF272C
Forecast TradingCAF145P
Forecast TradingCAF145C
FramCF11902
Genera/TYC800070C
Global Parts Distributors1211399
Global Parts Distributors1211304
Omega9801085
Panafrio2015780
Porsche95581963100
Porsche95557221901
Porsche95557221900
Porsche95857221901
Porsche95857221900
Porsche95557221910
PurolatorC35762
Wix24631

Cross-references are for comparison only — confirm the fit with the vehicle finder or contact us.

Overview

Before you order

A replacement has to match the original’s connections and overall size, so check the vehicle finder and compare your old part before you order.

Dimensions and connection details aren’t listed on this page unless shown in the specifications above. If you need a measurement or an old-part comparison confirmed, contact us first.

Order

Order this part

Add it to your cart below, or browse more cabin air filters. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Lexus CT200h 2011-2017 & More 276-1000 $9.54 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Acura CSX 2006-2011 & More 276-1002 $10.46 In stock
Cabin Air Filter – INFINITI FX35 2003-2008 & More 276-1004 $9.54 In stock
Cabin Air Filter – Dodge Dart 2013-2016 & More 276-1001 $10.51 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Chevrolet City Express 2015-2018 & More 276-1019 $13.17 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Ford A9513 1996-1998 & More 276-1247 $20.86 8 in stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – International 2554 1979-2002 & More 276-1073 $15.40 In stock
Charcoal Cabin Air Filter – Mitsubishi i-MiEV 2012, 2014, 2016-2017 276-1253 $17.60 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this part to your cart

Check your year, make and model first.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this part fits my vehicle?
Use the vehicle finder on this page and confirm your year, make, model and engine against the applications listed above. If your vehicle isn’t listed or you’re unsure, contact us before ordering.
Can I match it to my old part number?
Compare the numbers in the cross-reference table to the number on your old part or the catalog you’re working from. If the number isn’t listed, contact us with your vehicle details and we’ll check it.
Are the dimensions and connection sizes listed?
Only the specifications shown in the Listed specifications section are published for this part. If you need a specific measurement or connection detail, contact our Mesa, AZ team before ordering.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 7 × 3 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: FI 1137C
  • Audi/Volkswagen: 7P0819631
  • Audi/Volkswagen: 7H0819631A
  • Audi/Volkswagen: 7E0819631
  • Audi/Volkswagen: 7P5819631
  • Beck Arnley: 0422086
  • Bosch: C3861
  • Ecogard: XC35762C
  • Forecast Trading: CAF272C
  • Forecast Trading: CAF145P
  • Forecast Trading: CAF145C
  • Fram: CF11902
  • Genera/TYC: 800070C
  • Global Parts Distributors: 1211399
  • Global Parts Distributors: 1211304
  • Omega: 9801085
  • Panafrio: 2015780
  • Porsche: 95581963100
  • Porsche: 95557221901
  • Porsche: 95557221900
  • Porsche: 95857221901
  • Porsche: 95857221900
  • Porsche: 95557221910
  • Purolator: C35762
  • Wix: 24631

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 34
  • Length (mm): 278
  • Quantity: 1
  • Width (mm): 217

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.