Charcoal Cabin Air Filter – Buick Cascada 2016-2019 & More

$14.09

Charcoal cabin air filter — replacement part. Confirm your vehicle before ordering.

Type Charcoal cabin air filter
Depth (mm) 34
Height (mm) 204
UAC # FI 1232C

Listed for: Buick Cascada 2016-2019; Buick Encore 2013-2022; Buick LaCrosse 2010-2016 (+23 more models) — confirm with the finder.

SKU 276-1006 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 276-1006 Category:
 

Description

Cabin air filter · SKU 276-1006

Charcoal cabin air filter

A replacement charcoal cabin air filter from Air Components, listed in our vehicle finder for 26 vehicle models. In most vehicles the cabin air filter cleans the air entering the passenger compartment through the HVAC system.

SKU: 276-1006Charcoal cabin air filter
Air Components Charcoal cabin air filter 276-1006
Air Components 276-1006
Vehicle fitment

Vehicles this part is listed for

Per our vehicle finder, this part is listed for the following applications (make, model and years):

  • Buick Cascada 2016-2019
  • Buick Encore 2013-2022
  • Buick LaCrosse 2010-2016
  • Buick Regal 2011-2017
  • Buick Regal Sportback 2018-2020
  • Buick Regal TourX 2018-2020
  • Buick Verano 2012-2017
  • Cadillac ATS 2015

…and 18 more vehicle models. Use the vehicle finder on this page for the complete list.

Always confirm your exact year, engine and options with the vehicle finder on this page, or contact us before ordering.

Specs

Listed specifications

Depth (mm)34
Height (mm)204
Length (mm)240
Cross-reference

Part number cross-reference

Compare against your old part or another catalog number. These are the numbers listed for this part.

BrandCross-reference
UACFI 1232C
AC DelcoCF197
CARQUEST90256C
ChampionCAF1872C
Denso Automotive Systems4536035
EcogardXC35154
Forecast TradingAF855
Forecast TradingCAF297C
Forecast TradingCAF256C
FramCF10775
Genera/TYC800149C
General Motors13356914
General Motors13271191
General Motors13271190
General Motors332766591
General Motors52420930
General Motors22743911
General Motors13503675
General Motors13503677
General Motors95369731
General Motors42666227
Global Air Inc.PF1311
Global Cool Cars5108Y1001
Global Parts Distributors1211378
HastingsAFC1457
KN FILTERSVF2040
NAPA4191
Omega9801058
Omega9801144
Oreilly Auto Parts24191
Wix24191

Cross-references are for comparison only — confirm the fit with the vehicle finder or contact us.

Overview

Before you order

A replacement has to match the original’s connections and overall size, so check the vehicle finder and compare your old part before you order.

Dimensions and connection details aren’t listed on this page unless shown in the specifications above. If you need a measurement or an old-part comparison confirmed, contact us first.

Order

Order this part

Add it to your cart below, or browse more cabin air filters. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Lexus CT200h 2011-2017 & More 276-1000 $9.54 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Acura CSX 2006-2011 & More 276-1002 $10.46 In stock
Cabin Air Filter – INFINITI FX35 2003-2008 & More 276-1004 $9.54 In stock
Cabin Air Filter – Dodge Dart 2013-2016 & More 276-1001 $10.51 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Chevrolet City Express 2015-2018 & More 276-1019 $13.17 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Ford A9513 1996-1998 & More 276-1247 $20.86 8 in stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – International 2554 1979-2002 & More 276-1073 $15.40 In stock
Charcoal Cabin Air Filter – Mitsubishi i-MiEV 2012, 2014, 2016-2017 276-1253 $17.60 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this part to your cart

Check your year, make and model first.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this part fits my vehicle?
Use the vehicle finder on this page and confirm your year, make, model and engine against the applications listed above. If your vehicle isn’t listed or you’re unsure, contact us before ordering.
Can I match it to my old part number?
Compare the numbers in the cross-reference table to the number on your old part or the catalog you’re working from. If the number isn’t listed, contact us with your vehicle details and we’ll check it.
Are the dimensions and connection sizes listed?
Only the specifications shown in the Listed specifications section are published for this part. If you need a specific measurement or connection detail, contact our Mesa, AZ team before ordering.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 7 × 3 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: FI 1232C
  • AC Delco: CF197
  • CARQUEST: 90256C
  • Champion: CAF1872C
  • Denso Automotive Systems: 4536035
  • Ecogard: XC35154
  • Forecast Trading: AF855
  • Forecast Trading: CAF297C
  • Forecast Trading: CAF256C
  • Fram: CF10775
  • Genera/TYC: 800149C
  • General Motors: 13356914
  • General Motors: 13271191
  • General Motors: 13271190
  • General Motors: 332766591
  • General Motors: 52420930
  • General Motors: 22743911
  • General Motors: 13503675
  • General Motors: 13503677
  • General Motors: 95369731
  • General Motors: 42666227
  • Global Air Inc.: PF1311
  • Global Cool Cars: 5108Y1001
  • Global Parts Distributors: 1211378
  • Hastings: AFC1457
  • KN FILTERS: VF2040
  • NAPA: 4191
  • Omega: 9801058
  • Omega: 9801144
  • Oreilly Auto Parts: 24191
  • Wix: 24191

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 34
  • Height (mm): 204
  • Length (mm): 240

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.