Charcoal Cabin Air Filter – Mercedes-Benz CLK63 AMG 2007-2009 & More

$36.31

Charcoal cabin air filter — replacement part. Confirm your vehicle before ordering.

Type Charcoal cabin air filter
Depth (mm) 34
Length (mm) 315
UAC # FI 1081C

Listed for: Mercedes-Benz CLK63 AMG 2007-2009; Mercedes-Benz CLS350 2008-2009; Mercedes-Benz CLS55 AMG 2006 (+22 more models) — confirm with the finder.

SKU 276-1147 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 276-1147 Category:
 

Description

Cabin air filter · SKU 276-1147

Charcoal cabin air filter

A replacement charcoal cabin air filter from Air Components, listed in our vehicle finder for 25 vehicle models. In most vehicles the cabin air filter cleans the air entering the passenger compartment through the HVAC system.

SKU: 276-1147Charcoal cabin air filter
Air Components Charcoal cabin air filter 276-1147
Air Components 276-1147
Vehicle fitment

Vehicles this part is listed for

Per our vehicle finder, this part is listed for the following applications (make, model and years):

  • Mercedes-Benz CLK63 AMG 2007-2009
  • Mercedes-Benz CLS350 2008-2009
  • Mercedes-Benz CLS55 AMG 2006
  • Mercedes-Benz CLS550 2007-2011
  • Mercedes-Benz CLS63 AMG 2007-2011
  • Mercedes-Benz E280 2007-2009
  • Mercedes-Benz E300 2008-2009
  • Mercedes-Benz E320 1996-1997, 2003-2009

…and 17 more vehicle models. Use the vehicle finder on this page for the complete list.

Always confirm your exact year, engine and options with the vehicle finder on this page, or contact us before ordering.

Specs

Listed specifications

Depth (mm)34
Length (mm)315
Width (mm)260
Cross-reference

Part number cross-reference

Compare against your old part or another catalog number. These are the numbers listed for this part.

BrandCross-reference
UACFI 1081C
ATPRA22
Beck Arnley0422106
BoschC3743
ChampionCCF1843
Forecast TradingCAF140C
FramCF9785
Genera/TYC800067C
Global Parts Distributors1211301
MANCUK3172
Mercedes Benz2118300218
Mercedes Benz2118300018
Mercedes Benz2128300818
Mercedes Benz211830001810
Mercedes Benz211830001864
Mercedes Benz211830001890
MicronAirMB02136C
Omega9801084
PurolatorC45772C
Wix24726

Cross-references are for comparison only — confirm the fit with the vehicle finder or contact us.

Overview

Before you order

A replacement has to match the original’s connections and overall size, so check the vehicle finder and compare your old part before you order.

Dimensions and connection details aren’t listed on this page unless shown in the specifications above. If you need a measurement or an old-part comparison confirmed, contact us first.

Order

Order this part

Add it to your cart below, or browse more cabin air filters. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Lexus CT200h 2011-2017 & More 276-1000 $9.54 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Acura CSX 2006-2011 & More 276-1002 $10.46 In stock
Cabin Air Filter – INFINITI FX35 2003-2008 & More 276-1004 $9.54 In stock
Cabin Air Filter – Dodge Dart 2013-2016 & More 276-1001 $10.51 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Chevrolet City Express 2015-2018 & More 276-1019 $13.17 In stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – Ford A9513 1996-1998 & More 276-1247 $20.86 8 in stock
Particulate Cabin Air Filter – International 2554 1979-2002 & More 276-1073 $15.40 In stock
Charcoal Cabin Air Filter – Mitsubishi i-MiEV 2012, 2014, 2016-2017 276-1253 $17.60 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this part to your cart

Check your year, make and model first.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this part fits my vehicle?
Use the vehicle finder on this page and confirm your year, make, model and engine against the applications listed above. If your vehicle isn’t listed or you’re unsure, contact us before ordering.
Can I match it to my old part number?
Compare the numbers in the cross-reference table to the number on your old part or the catalog you’re working from. If the number isn’t listed, contact us with your vehicle details and we’ll check it.
Are the dimensions and connection sizes listed?
Only the specifications shown in the Listed specifications section are published for this part. If you need a specific measurement or connection detail, contact our Mesa, AZ team before ordering.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 0.9 lbs
Dimensions 12.4 × 10.6 × 1.5 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: FI 1081C
  • ATP: RA22
  • Beck Arnley: 0422106
  • Bosch: C3743
  • Champion: CCF1843
  • Forecast Trading: CAF140C
  • Fram: CF9785
  • Genera/TYC: 800067C
  • Global Parts Distributors: 1211301
  • MAN: CUK3172
  • Mercedes Benz: 2118300218
  • Mercedes Benz: 2118300018
  • Mercedes Benz: 2128300818
  • Mercedes Benz: 211830001810
  • Mercedes Benz: 211830001864
  • Mercedes Benz: 211830001890
  • MicronAir: MB02136C
  • Omega: 9801084
  • Purolator: C45772C
  • Wix: 24726

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 34
  • Length (mm): 315
  • Width (mm): 260

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.