CADI SRX 08-04

$168.15

CADI SRX 08-04 — replacement A/C condenser. Match it by core size and inlet/outlet.

Type A/C Condenser
Height (mm) 530
Width (mm) 587
Depth (mm) 16
Inlet (mm) 15
Outlet (mm) 10

Fits specific vehicles — use the finder to confirm.

SKU 245-7608 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 245-7608 Category:
 

Description

A/C condenser · heat exchanger

CADI SRX 08-04

A replacement A/C condenser from Air Components. The condenser sheds heat from the refrigerant so it condenses from a hot gas back to a liquid — match it by core size and connections, or confirm your vehicle with the finder on this page.

CADI SRX 08-04
Air Components 245-7608
Overview

About this condenser

The A/C condenser is the front heat exchanger that releases the heat your compressor adds to the refrigerant. A correct replacement has to match the original’s core dimensions, inlet/outlet size and position, and mounting, or it won’t fit the brackets or seal to the lines.

This condenser is listed for specific vehicles — use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your year and model. Use the specifications below (and any cross-reference numbers) to confirm the match.

At a glance

Core dimensions

Height (mm)
530
Width (mm)
587
Depth (mm)
16
Inlet (mm)
15
Outlet (mm)
10
Specifications

Condenser specs

Depth (mm)16
Fin Height (mm)8
Height (mm)530
Inlet (mm)15
Outlet (mm)10
Width (mm)587
Part number245-7608

Core dimensions are the overall measurements — match them (and the inlet/outlet size and position) to your original. If you need a measurement confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms the part.

BrandCross-reference
UACCN 3349PFC
AC Delco1563240
AC Delco1563540
AC Delco1563541
American Condenser1050416
American Condenser1050525
American CondenserP40416M
American CondenserP40416P
American Condenser1050903
APDI7013349
Austin Baker11971611
Austin Baker11971591
Autoparts Components203349U
Autoparts Components203874
Autoparts Components203350
CRSAC3349
Cryomax3349
DawsonC6113C
DPI3874
DPI3349
DPI3350
Four Seasons40167
Genera/TYC3349
General Motors19130354
General Motors19130355
General Motors88957420
General Motors89022521
General Motors19130610
General Motors19130609
Global Air Inc.CN1313
Global Parts Distributors3349
Global Parts Distributors3349C
LKQ CorporationCNDDPI3349
LKQ CorporationCNDDPI3350
Northern Factory Sales40416
Omega2431315
OSC3874
OSC3349
OSC3350
Pacific Best Inc.PC3349P
Pacific Best Inc.PC3350P
Pacific Best Inc.PC3874P
Pacific Best Inc.PC3349
PartsLinkGM3030253
PartsLinkGM3030263
Pro Select3349
RadCool3349
Spectra Premium73349
Spectra Premium73350
Vista Pro1050903
Visteon002230
Order

Order this condenser

Add it to your cart below, or browse more condensers. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Parallel Flow For KIA SORENTO 18-16 245-9537 $159.13 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For AUDI A8 QUATTRO 14-13 245-9544 $206.40 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For MAZDA 3 24-19 245-9543 $171.58 In stock
Condenser For HD: KUBOTA ANY 245-9534 $111.70 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For HYUNDAI SANTA FE 20-19 245-9552 $169.55 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For KIA SOUL 24-20 245-9546 $169.58 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow w/ Built-In Drier For INFINITI Q50 21-16 245-9536 $170.15 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For JEEP CHEROKEE 23-19 245-9559 $196.62 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this condenser to your cart

Replacement A/C condenser — matched by core size, inlet/outlet and mounting.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this condenser fits?
Match the core dimensions (height × width × depth), the inlet and outlet size and position, and the mounting to your original. This condenser is listed for specific vehicles — use the finder on this page to confirm. Compare the specs above and any cross-reference numbers, or send us your old part number.
What’s the difference between parallel-flow and serpentine?
Parallel-flow (multi-flow) condensers use flat micro-channel tubes for more efficient heat transfer; serpentine (single-flow) condensers use one continuous tube. Replace like with like unless you’re upgrading a whole system — the fittings and performance differ.
Does it include the drier or fittings?
Unless the listing says otherwise, a condenser is supplied on its own. Reuse or replace your receiver-drier as needed, and confirm the inlet/outlet style matches your lines. Ask us if you’re unsure.
Can you confirm the right condenser for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle or your core size and inlet/outlet, and we’ll confirm the correct condenser before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 29.6 × 23.1 × 3.5 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CN 3349PFC
  • AC Delco: 1563240
  • AC Delco: 1563540
  • AC Delco: 1563541
  • American Condenser: 1050416
  • American Condenser: 1050525
  • American Condenser: P40416M
  • American Condenser: P40416P
  • American Condenser: 1050903
  • APDI: 7013349
  • Austin Baker: 11971611
  • Austin Baker: 11971591
  • Autoparts Components: 203349U
  • Autoparts Components: 203874
  • Autoparts Components: 203350
  • CRS: AC3349
  • Cryomax: 3349
  • Dawson: C6113C
  • DPI: 3874
  • DPI: 3349
  • DPI: 3350
  • Four Seasons: 40167
  • Genera/TYC: 3349
  • General Motors: 19130354
  • General Motors: 19130355
  • General Motors: 88957420
  • General Motors: 89022521
  • General Motors: 19130610
  • General Motors: 19130609
  • Global Air Inc.: CN1313
  • Global Parts Distributors: 3349
  • Global Parts Distributors: 3349C
  • LKQ Corporation: CNDDPI3349
  • LKQ Corporation: CNDDPI3350
  • Northern Factory Sales: 40416
  • Omega: 2431315
  • OSC: 3874
  • OSC: 3349
  • OSC: 3350
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC3349P
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC3350P
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC3874P
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC3349
  • PartsLink: GM3030253
  • PartsLink: GM3030263
  • Pro Select: 3349
  • RadCool: 3349
  • Spectra Premium: 73349
  • Spectra Premium: 73350
  • Vista Pro: 1050903
  • Visteon: 002230

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 16
  • Fin Height (mm): 8
  • Height (mm): 530
  • Inlet (mm): 15
  • Outlet (mm): 10
  • Width (mm): 587

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.