CHEV EXPRESS 1T 96-93

$228.48

CHEV EXPRESS 1T 96-93 — replacement A/C condenser. Match it by core size and inlet/outlet.

Type A/C Condenser
Height (mm) 354
Width (mm) 782
Depth (mm) 25

Fits specific vehicles — use the finder to confirm.

SKU 245-342 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 245-342 Category:
 

Description

A/C condenser · heat exchanger

CHEV EXPRESS 1T 96-93

A replacement A/C condenser from Air Components. The condenser sheds heat from the refrigerant so it condenses from a hot gas back to a liquid — match it by core size and connections, or confirm your vehicle with the finder on this page.

CHEV EXPRESS 1T 96-93
Air Components 245-342
Overview

About this condenser

The A/C condenser is the front heat exchanger that releases the heat your compressor adds to the refrigerant. A correct replacement has to match the original’s core dimensions, inlet/outlet size and position, and mounting, or it won’t fit the brackets or seal to the lines.

This condenser is listed for specific vehicles — use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your year and model. Use the specifications below (and any cross-reference numbers) to confirm the match.

At a glance

Core dimensions

Height (mm)
354
Width (mm)
782
Depth (mm)
25
Specifications

Condenser specs

Depth (mm)25
Height (mm)354
Width (mm)782
Part number245-342

Core dimensions are the overall measurements — match them (and the inlet/outlet size and position) to your original. If you need a measurement confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms the part.

BrandCross-reference
UACCN 4395PFC
AC Delco156702
AC Delco156704
AirconAG7171
American Condenser1036171
American CondenserP36171
American CondenserP36171S
APDI7014395
Austin Baker11940461
CARQUEST2315
Condensers Inc.74395
CRSAC4395
Delphi Automotive SystemsCF1025
DPI4395
DPI4450
Four Seasons40464
Genera/TYC4395
General Motors52494069
General Motors52460423
General Motors52400007
General Motors52453885
General Motors52453884
General Motors52457928
General Motors52461331
General Motors52495546
Global Parts Distributors4450
Global Parts Distributors4450C
Global Parts Distributors4395C
Global Parts Distributors4395
LKQ CorporationCND36171
Modine200150
Northern Factory Sales36171
Omega2420400
OSC4395
OSC4450
Pacific Best Inc.PC4395P
Pacific Best Inc.PC4395
PartsLinkGM3030181
Pro Select4395
RadCool4450
Rahn36171
Ready-Aire/Proliance636171
Silla ImportsC4395
Spectra Premium74395
Vista Pro2321
Visteon002315
Order

Order this condenser

Add it to your cart below, or browse more condensers. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Parallel Flow For KIA SORENTO 18-16 245-9537 $159.13 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For AUDI A8 QUATTRO 14-13 245-9544 $206.40 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For MAZDA 3 24-19 245-9543 $171.58 In stock
Condenser For HD: KUBOTA ANY 245-9534 $111.70 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For HYUNDAI SANTA FE 20-19 245-9552 $169.55 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For KIA SOUL 24-20 245-9546 $169.58 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow w/ Built-In Drier For INFINITI Q50 21-16 245-9536 $170.15 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For JEEP CHEROKEE 23-19 245-9559 $196.62 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this condenser to your cart

Replacement A/C condenser — matched by core size, inlet/outlet and mounting.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this condenser fits?
Match the core dimensions (height × width × depth), the inlet and outlet size and position, and the mounting to your original. This condenser is listed for specific vehicles — use the finder on this page to confirm. Compare the specs above and any cross-reference numbers, or send us your old part number.
What’s the difference between parallel-flow and serpentine?
Parallel-flow (multi-flow) condensers use flat micro-channel tubes for more efficient heat transfer; serpentine (single-flow) condensers use one continuous tube. Replace like with like unless you’re upgrading a whole system — the fittings and performance differ.
Does it include the drier or fittings?
Unless the listing says otherwise, a condenser is supplied on its own. Reuse or replace your receiver-drier as needed, and confirm the inlet/outlet style matches your lines. Ask us if you’re unsure.
Can you confirm the right condenser for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle or your core size and inlet/outlet, and we’ll confirm the correct condenser before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 8.8599 lbs
Dimensions 32.3645 × 13.7376 × 9.9827 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CN 4395PFC
  • AC Delco: 156702
  • AC Delco: 156704
  • Aircon: AG7171
  • American Condenser: 1036171
  • American Condenser: P36171
  • American Condenser: P36171S
  • APDI: 7014395
  • Austin Baker: 11940461
  • CARQUEST: 2315
  • Condensers Inc.: 74395
  • CRS: AC4395
  • Delphi Automotive Systems: CF1025
  • DPI: 4395
  • DPI: 4450
  • Four Seasons: 40464
  • Genera/TYC: 4395
  • General Motors: 52494069
  • General Motors: 52460423
  • General Motors: 52400007
  • General Motors: 52453885
  • General Motors: 52453884
  • General Motors: 52457928
  • General Motors: 52461331
  • General Motors: 52495546
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4450
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4450C
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4395C
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4395
  • LKQ Corporation: CND36171
  • Modine: 200150
  • Northern Factory Sales: 36171
  • Omega: 2420400
  • OSC: 4395
  • OSC: 4450
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC4395P
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC4395
  • PartsLink: GM3030181
  • Pro Select: 4395
  • RadCool: 4450
  • Rahn: 36171
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 636171
  • Silla Imports: C4395
  • Spectra Premium: 74395
  • Vista Pro: 2321
  • Visteon: 002315

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 25
  • Height (mm): 354
  • Width (mm): 782

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.