Chevrolet Condenser Parallel Flow with Rear A/C

$160.78

Chevrolet Condenser Parallel Flow with Rear A/C — replacement A/C condenser. Match it by core size and inlet/outlet.

Type Parallel-Flow Condenser
Height (mm) 445
Width (mm) 912
Depth (mm) 18

Fits specific vehicles — use the finder to confirm.

SKU 245-697 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 245-697 Category:
 

Description

A/C condenser · heat exchanger

Chevrolet Condenser Parallel Flow with Rear A/C

A replacement parallel-flow condenser from Air Components. The condenser sheds heat from the refrigerant so it condenses from a hot gas back to a liquid — match it by core size and connections, or confirm your vehicle with the finder on this page.

Chevrolet Condenser Parallel Flow with Rear A/C
Air Components 245-697
Overview

About this condenser

The A/C condenser is the front heat exchanger that releases the heat your compressor adds to the refrigerant. A correct replacement has to match the original’s core dimensions, inlet/outlet size and position, and mounting, or it won’t fit the brackets or seal to the lines.

This condenser is listed for specific vehicles — use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your year and model. Use the specifications below (and any cross-reference numbers) to confirm the match.

At a glance

Core dimensions

Height (mm)
445
Width (mm)
912
Depth (mm)
18
Specifications

Condenser specs

Depth (mm)18
Fin Height (mm)8
Height (mm)445
Inlet/ Outlet (mm)20
Width (mm)912
Part number245-697

Core dimensions are the overall measurements — match them (and the inlet/outlet size and position) to your original. If you need a measurement confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms the part.

BrandCross-reference
UACCN 3026PFC
AC Delco1562084
AC Delco1563553
AC Delco1563667
AC Delco1563089
American CondenserP40256
American CondenserP40256P
American Condenser1040256
AP Air Inc.AC3026
APDI7013026
Austin Baker11970151
Autoparts Components203026U
Autoparts Components203026
CARQUEST2318
Condensers Inc.53026
CRSAC3026
Cryomax4888
CSF10570
DawsonC6114C
Delphi Automotive SystemsCF20000
Denso Automotive Systems4770831
DPI3026
DPI4888
Four Seasons40018
Frigette245697
Genera/TYC3026
General Motors20913752
General Motors25807797
General Motors10358953
General Motors52475996
General Motors25967386
General Motors15112383
General Motors15940252
General Motors15197203
General Motors89018831
General Motors15922892
Global Air Inc.CN1305GA
Global Parts Distributors3026
Global Parts Distributors3026C
LKQ CorporationCNDDPI3026
New CoastNC0311
Northern Factory Sales80311
Omega2433140
Omega2430510
Omega2463667
Omega2431208
OSC3026
OSC4888
Pacific Best Inc.PC3026
Pacific Best Inc.PC3026P
PartsLinkGM3030161
Pro Select3026
RanshuG3026
Reach313026
Reach314888
ReachFCN313026P
Ready-Aire/Proliance640282
Sabry Lee3026
Spectra Premium73026
TRANSTAR ACACCN03026
TTAC3501510
TygrCD39002A
Valeo814122
Vista Pro2318
Visteon002318
Order

Order this condenser

Add it to your cart below, or browse more condensers. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Parallel Flow For KIA SORENTO 18-16 245-9537 $159.13 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For AUDI A8 QUATTRO 14-13 245-9544 $206.40 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For MAZDA 3 24-19 245-9543 $171.58 In stock
Condenser For HD: KUBOTA ANY 245-9534 $111.70 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For HYUNDAI SANTA FE 20-19 245-9552 $169.55 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For KIA SOUL 24-20 245-9546 $169.58 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow w/ Built-In Drier For INFINITI Q50 21-16 245-9536 $170.15 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For JEEP CHEROKEE 23-19 245-9559 $196.62 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this condenser to your cart

Replacement parallel-flow condenser — matched by core size, inlet/outlet and mounting.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this condenser fits?
Match the core dimensions (height × width × depth), the inlet and outlet size and position, and the mounting to your original. This condenser is listed for specific vehicles — use the finder on this page to confirm. Compare the specs above and any cross-reference numbers, or send us your old part number.
What’s the difference between parallel-flow and serpentine?
Parallel-flow (multi-flow) condensers use flat micro-channel tubes for more efficient heat transfer; serpentine (single-flow) condensers use one continuous tube. Replace like with like unless you’re upgrading a whole system — the fittings and performance differ.
Does it include the drier or fittings?
Unless the listing says otherwise, a condenser is supplied on its own. Reuse or replace your receiver-drier as needed, and confirm the inlet/outlet style matches your lines. Ask us if you’re unsure.
Can you confirm the right condenser for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle or your core size and inlet/outlet, and we’ll confirm the correct condenser before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 9.95 lbs
Dimensions 39.6 × 20.3 × 2.5 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CN 3026PFC
  • AC Delco: 1562084
  • AC Delco: 1563553
  • AC Delco: 1563667
  • AC Delco: 1563089
  • American Condenser: P40256
  • American Condenser: P40256P
  • American Condenser: 1040256
  • AP Air Inc.: AC3026
  • APDI: 7013026
  • Austin Baker: 11970151
  • Autoparts Components: 203026U
  • Autoparts Components: 203026
  • CARQUEST: 2318
  • Condensers Inc.: 53026
  • CRS: AC3026
  • Cryomax: 4888
  • CSF: 10570
  • Dawson: C6114C
  • Delphi Automotive Systems: CF20000
  • Denso Automotive Systems: 4770831
  • DPI: 3026
  • DPI: 4888
  • Four Seasons: 40018
  • Frigette: 245697
  • Genera/TYC: 3026
  • General Motors: 20913752
  • General Motors: 25807797
  • General Motors: 10358953
  • General Motors: 52475996
  • General Motors: 25967386
  • General Motors: 15112383
  • General Motors: 15940252
  • General Motors: 15197203
  • General Motors: 89018831
  • General Motors: 15922892
  • Global Air Inc.: CN1305GA
  • Global Parts Distributors: 3026
  • Global Parts Distributors: 3026C
  • LKQ Corporation: CNDDPI3026
  • New Coast: NC0311
  • Northern Factory Sales: 80311
  • Omega: 2433140
  • Omega: 2430510
  • Omega: 2463667
  • Omega: 2431208
  • OSC: 3026
  • OSC: 4888
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC3026
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC3026P
  • PartsLink: GM3030161
  • Pro Select: 3026
  • Ranshu: G3026
  • Reach: 313026
  • Reach: 314888
  • Reach: FCN313026P
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 640282
  • Sabry Lee: 3026
  • Spectra Premium: 73026
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACCN03026
  • TTAC: 3501510
  • Tygr: CD39002A
  • Valeo: 814122
  • Vista Pro: 2318
  • Visteon: 002318

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 18
  • Fin Height (mm): 8
  • Height (mm): 445
  • Inlet/ Outlet (mm): 20
  • Width (mm): 912

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.