02-09 MB C230

$147.65

02-09 MB C230 — replacement A/C condenser. Match it by core size and inlet/outlet.

Type A/C Condenser

Fits specific vehicles — use the finder to confirm.

SKU 245-7007 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 245-7007 Category:
 

Description

A/C condenser · heat exchanger

02-09 MB C230

A replacement A/C condenser from Air Components. The condenser sheds heat from the refrigerant so it condenses from a hot gas back to a liquid — match it by core size and connections, or confirm your vehicle with the finder on this page.

02-09 MB C230
Air Components 245-7007
Overview

About this condenser

The A/C condenser is the front heat exchanger that releases the heat your compressor adds to the refrigerant. A correct replacement has to match the original’s core dimensions, inlet/outlet size and position, and mounting, or it won’t fit the brackets or seal to the lines.

This condenser is listed for specific vehicles — use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your year and model. Use the specifications below (and any cross-reference numbers) to confirm the match.

Specifications

Condenser specs

Part number245-7007

Full core dimensions aren’t listed for this condenser yet — the product name gives the type and size. Tell us your core size and inlet/outlet and we’ll confirm the right condenser before you order.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms the part.

BrandCross-reference
UACCN 3268PFC
American CondenserP40304
American CondenserP40304P
American Condenser1040304
APDI7013268
Austin Baker11932681
Autoparts Components203268U
Autoparts Components203268
Behr-Hella Service351301351
CARQUEST6565
CRSAC3268
DawsonC3615A
DPI3268
Four Seasons40132
Genera/TYC3268
Global Parts Distributors3268
Global Parts Distributors3268C
LKQ CorporationCNDDPI3268
Mercedes Benz2035001254
Mercedes Benz2035001754
Mercedes Benz2035000954
Mercedes Benz2035000054
Mercedes Benz2035000554
Mercedes Benz203500175407
Nissens94544
Omega2431113
OSC3268
Pacific Best Inc.PC3268P
Pacific Best Inc.PC88075
PartsLinkMB3030138
Pro Select3268
RanshuG3268
Reach3268P
Ready-Aire/Proliance640171
Spectra Premium73268
TRANSTAR ACACCN3268
TygrBZ39020A
Valeo818128
Vista Pro6565
Visteon006565
Order

Order this condenser

Add it to your cart below, or browse more condensers. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Parallel Flow For KIA SORENTO 18-16 245-9537 $159.13 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For AUDI A8 QUATTRO 14-13 245-9544 $206.40 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For MAZDA 3 24-19 245-9543 $171.58 In stock
Condenser For HD: KUBOTA ANY 245-9534 $111.70 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For HYUNDAI SANTA FE 20-19 245-9552 $169.55 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For KIA SOUL 24-20 245-9546 $169.58 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow w/ Built-In Drier For INFINITI Q50 21-16 245-9536 $170.15 In stock
Condenser Parallel Flow For JEEP CHEROKEE 23-19 245-9559 $196.62 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this condenser to your cart

Replacement A/C condenser — matched by core size, inlet/outlet and mounting.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this condenser fits?
Match the core dimensions (height × width × depth), the inlet and outlet size and position, and the mounting to your original. This condenser is listed for specific vehicles — use the finder on this page to confirm. Compare the specs above and any cross-reference numbers, or send us your old part number.
What’s the difference between parallel-flow and serpentine?
Parallel-flow (multi-flow) condensers use flat micro-channel tubes for more efficient heat transfer; serpentine (single-flow) condensers use one continuous tube. Replace like with like unless you’re upgrading a whole system — the fittings and performance differ.
Does it include the drier or fittings?
Unless the listing says otherwise, a condenser is supplied on its own. Reuse or replace your receiver-drier as needed, and confirm the inlet/outlet style matches your lines. Ask us if you’re unsure.
Can you confirm the right condenser for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle or your core size and inlet/outlet, and we’ll confirm the correct condenser before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 9.85 lbs
Dimensions 32.4 × 21.7 × 4 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CN 3268PFC
  • American Condenser: P40304
  • American Condenser: P40304P
  • American Condenser: 1040304
  • APDI: 7013268
  • Austin Baker: 11932681
  • Autoparts Components: 203268U
  • Autoparts Components: 203268
  • Behr-Hella Service: 351301351
  • CARQUEST: 6565
  • CRS: AC3268
  • Dawson: C3615A
  • DPI: 3268
  • Four Seasons: 40132
  • Genera/TYC: 3268
  • Global Parts Distributors: 3268
  • Global Parts Distributors: 3268C
  • LKQ Corporation: CNDDPI3268
  • Mercedes Benz: 2035001254
  • Mercedes Benz: 2035001754
  • Mercedes Benz: 2035000954
  • Mercedes Benz: 2035000054
  • Mercedes Benz: 2035000554
  • Mercedes Benz: 203500175407
  • Nissens: 94544
  • Omega: 2431113
  • OSC: 3268
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC3268P
  • Pacific Best Inc.: PC88075
  • PartsLink: MB3030138
  • Pro Select: 3268
  • Ranshu: G3268
  • Reach: 3268P
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 640171
  • Spectra Premium: 73268
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACCN3268
  • Tygr: BZ39020A
  • Valeo: 818128
  • Vista Pro: 6565
  • Visteon: 006565

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.