Parallel Flow A/C Evaporator – Buick Cascada 2016-2019 & More

$119.73

Parallel flow A/C evaporator — replacement part. Confirm your vehicle with the finder.

Type Parallel flow A/C evaporator
Depth (mm) 50
Height (mm) 250
UAC # EV 940148PFC

Listed for: Buick Cascada 2016-2019; Chevrolet Blazer 2019-2023; Chevrolet Cruze 2016-2019 (+1 more models) — confirm with the finder.

SKU 249-7973 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 249-7973 Category:
 

Description

A/C evaporator · SKU 249-7973

Parallel flow A/C evaporator

A replacement parallel flow A/C evaporator from Air Components, listed in our vehicle finder for 4 vehicle models. In a typical A/C system the evaporator core sits inside the HVAC housing, where refrigerant passing through it absorbs heat from the cabin air.

SKU: 249-7973A/C evaporatorParallel flow
Air Components Parallel flow A/C evaporator 249-7973
Air Components 249-7973
Vehicle fitment

Vehicles this evaporator is listed for

Per our vehicle finder, this part is listed for the following applications (make, model and years):

  • Buick Cascada 2016-2019
  • Chevrolet Blazer 2019-2023
  • Chevrolet Cruze 2016-2019
  • Chevrolet Volt 2017-2019

Always confirm your exact year, engine and options with the vehicle finder on this page, or contact us before ordering.

Specs

Listed specifications

Depth (mm)50
Height (mm)250
Inlet (mm)12
Outlet (mm)16
Width (mm)250
Cross-reference

Part number cross-reference

Compare against your old part or another catalog number. These are the numbers listed for this evaporator.

BrandCross-reference
UACEV 940148PFC
AC Delco1563884
AC Delco79310TY2A01
AC Delco1563821
AC Delco1563830
Four Seasons64102
General Motors39151298
General Motors84096254
General Motors13480793
General Motors13435995
Global Parts Distributors4712256
Omega2734125
Ranshu590866
TRANSTAR ACACEC0866

Cross-references are for comparison only — confirm the fit with the vehicle finder or contact us.

Overview

About this evaporator

A leaking or damaged evaporator core is a common reason an A/C system stops cooling. The replacement has to match the original’s connections and overall size — so check the vehicle finder and compare your old core before you order.

Dimensions and connection details aren’t listed on this page unless shown in the specifications above. If you need a measurement or an old-part comparison confirmed, contact us first.

Order

Order this evaporator

Add it to your cart below, or browse more evaporator cores and assemblies. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Black 206-2058B $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V 206-2058W $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Gray 206-2058G $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Black 206-2058B-1 $978.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Wood Grain 206-2058W-1 $978.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Gray 206-2058G-1 $978.88 In stock
A/C & Heater Under Dash Complete Install Kit 12V 249-2040 $878.80 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Black Face 4 Louvers 12V 206-2020 $179.60 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Black Face 4 Louvers 24V 206-2021 $179.60 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Gray With 4 Louvers 12V 206-2057 $190.58 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Wood Grain With 4 Louvers 12V 206-2054 $215.40 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Wood Grain With 4 Louvers 24V 206-2055 $202.03 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this evaporator to your cart

Check your year, make and model with the vehicle finder first.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this evaporator fits my vehicle?
Use the vehicle finder on this page and confirm your year, make, model and engine against the applications listed above. If your vehicle isn’t listed or you’re unsure, contact us before ordering.
Can I match it to my old part number?
Compare the numbers in the cross-reference table to the number on your old evaporator or the catalog you’re working from. If the number isn’t listed, contact us with your vehicle details and we’ll check it.
Are the dimensions and connection sizes listed?
Only the specifications shown in the Listed specifications section are published for this part. If you need a specific measurement or connection detail, contact our Mesa, AZ team before ordering.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 4.5565 lbs
Dimensions 14.2111 × 8.7321 × 9.9392 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: EV 940148PFC
  • AC Delco: 1563884
  • AC Delco: 79310TY2A01
  • AC Delco: 1563821
  • AC Delco: 1563830
  • Four Seasons: 64102
  • General Motors: 39151298
  • General Motors: 84096254
  • General Motors: 13480793
  • General Motors: 13435995
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4712256
  • Omega: 2734125
  • Ranshu: 590866
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACEC0866

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 50
  • Height (mm): 250
  • Inlet (mm): 12
  • Outlet (mm): 16
  • Width (mm): 250

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.