Plate Fin A/C Evaporator – Mercedes-Benz 180C 1960-1963 & More

$125.18

Plate fin A/C evaporator — replacement part. Confirm your vehicle with the finder.

Type Plate fin A/C evaporator
Depth (mm) 65
Height (mm) 305
UAC # EV 939658PFXC

Listed for: Mercedes-Benz 180C 1960-1963; Mercedes-Benz C230 1999-2000, 2002-2004, 2007; Mercedes-Benz C240 2001-2005 (+26 more models) — confirm with the finder.

SKU 249-7577 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 249-7577 Category:
 

Description

A/C evaporator · SKU 249-7577

Plate fin A/C evaporator

A replacement plate fin A/C evaporator from Air Components, listed in our vehicle finder for 29 vehicle models. In a typical A/C system the evaporator core sits inside the HVAC housing, where refrigerant passing through it absorbs heat from the cabin air.

SKU: 249-7577A/C evaporatorPlate fin
Air Components Plate fin A/C evaporator 249-7577
Air Components 249-7577
Vehicle fitment

Vehicles this evaporator is listed for

Per our vehicle finder, this part is listed for the following applications (make, model and years):

  • Mercedes-Benz 180C 1960-1963
  • Mercedes-Benz C230 1999-2000, 2002-2004, 2007
  • Mercedes-Benz C240 2001-2005
  • Mercedes-Benz C280 2006-2007
  • Mercedes-Benz C32 AMG 2002-2004
  • Mercedes-Benz C320 2001-2005
  • Mercedes-Benz C350 2006-2007
  • Mercedes-Benz C55 AMG 2005-2006

…and 21 more vehicle models. Use the vehicle finder on this page for the complete list.

Always confirm your exact year, engine and options with the vehicle finder on this page, or contact us before ordering.

Specs

Listed specifications

Depth (mm)65
Height (mm)305
Inlet (mm)12
Outlet (mm)14
Width (mm)200
Cross-reference

Part number cross-reference

Compare against your old part or another catalog number. These are the numbers listed for this evaporator.

BrandCross-reference
UACEV 939658PFXC
Delphi DiaviaTSP0525156
Four Seasons44086
Genera/TYC97142
Global Air Inc.EV5404
Global Parts Distributors4711858
Global Parts Distributors4711846
Global Parts Distributors4711789
Mercedes Benz2038300158
Mercedes Benz2098300158
Mercedes Benz2098300358
NAPATEM288986
NAPA288986
NRF36122
Omega2733235
Omega2733335
Oreilly Auto Parts44086
Ranshu590240

Cross-references are for comparison only — confirm the fit with the vehicle finder or contact us.

Overview

About this evaporator

A leaking or damaged evaporator core is a common reason an A/C system stops cooling. The replacement has to match the original’s connections and overall size — so check the vehicle finder and compare your old core before you order.

Dimensions and connection details aren’t listed on this page unless shown in the specifications above. If you need a measurement or an old-part comparison confirmed, contact us first.

Order

Order this evaporator

Add it to your cart below, or browse more evaporator cores and assemblies. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Black 206-2058B $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V 206-2058W $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Gray 206-2058G $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Black 206-2058B-1 $978.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Wood Grain 206-2058W-1 $978.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Gray 206-2058G-1 $978.88 In stock
A/C & Heater Under Dash Complete Install Kit 12V 249-2040 $878.80 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Black Face 4 Louvers 12V 206-2020 $179.60 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Black Face 4 Louvers 24V 206-2021 $179.60 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Gray With 4 Louvers 12V 206-2057 $190.58 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Wood Grain With 4 Louvers 12V 206-2054 $215.40 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Wood Grain With 4 Louvers 24V 206-2055 $202.03 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this evaporator to your cart

Check your year, make and model with the vehicle finder first.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this evaporator fits my vehicle?
Use the vehicle finder on this page and confirm your year, make, model and engine against the applications listed above. If your vehicle isn’t listed or you’re unsure, contact us before ordering.
Can I match it to my old part number?
Compare the numbers in the cross-reference table to the number on your old evaporator or the catalog you’re working from. If the number isn’t listed, contact us with your vehicle details and we’ll check it.
Are the dimensions and connection sizes listed?
Only the specifications shown in the Listed specifications section are published for this part. If you need a specific measurement or connection detail, contact our Mesa, AZ team before ordering.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 4.25 lbs
Dimensions 17.5 × 9.1 × 6 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: EV 939658PFXC
  • Delphi Diavia: TSP0525156
  • Four Seasons: 44086
  • Genera/TYC: 97142
  • Global Air Inc.: EV5404
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4711858
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4711846
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4711789
  • Mercedes Benz: 2038300158
  • Mercedes Benz: 2098300158
  • Mercedes Benz: 2098300358
  • NAPA: TEM288986
  • NAPA: 288986
  • NRF: 36122
  • Omega: 2733235
  • Omega: 2733335
  • Oreilly Auto Parts: 44086
  • Ranshu: 590240

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 65
  • Height (mm): 305
  • Inlet (mm): 12
  • Outlet (mm): 14
  • Width (mm): 200

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.