Plate Fin A/C Evaporator – Buick Enclave 2008-2024 & More

$100.55

Plate fin A/C evaporator — replacement part. Confirm your vehicle with the finder.

Type Plate fin A/C evaporator
Depth (mm) 60
Height (mm) 144
UAC # EV 939827PFC

Listed for: Buick Enclave 2008-2024; Cadillac Escalade 2007-2020; Cadillac Escalade ESV 2012, 2015-2020 (+16 more models) — confirm with the finder.

SKU 249-7703 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 249-7703 Category:
 

Description

A/C evaporator · SKU 249-7703

Plate fin A/C evaporator

A replacement plate fin A/C evaporator from Air Components, listed in our vehicle finder for 19 vehicle models. In a typical A/C system the evaporator core sits inside the HVAC housing, where refrigerant passing through it absorbs heat from the cabin air.

SKU: 249-7703A/C evaporatorPlate fin
Air Components Plate fin A/C evaporator 249-7703
Air Components 249-7703
Vehicle fitment

Vehicles this evaporator is listed for

Per our vehicle finder, this part is listed for the following applications (make, model and years):

  • Buick Enclave 2008-2024
  • Cadillac Escalade 2007-2020
  • Cadillac Escalade ESV 2012, 2015-2020
  • Cadillac Escalade EXT 2013
  • Cadillac XT6 2020-2021, 2023-2024
  • Chevrolet Suburban 2015-2020
  • Chevrolet Suburban 1500 2009
  • Chevrolet Suburban 2500 2009

…and 11 more vehicle models. Use the vehicle finder on this page for the complete list.

Always confirm your exact year, engine and options with the vehicle finder on this page, or contact us before ordering.

Specs

Listed specifications

Depth (mm)60
Height (mm)144
Inlet (mm)16
Length (mm)235
Cross-reference

Part number cross-reference

Compare against your old part or another catalog number. These are the numbers listed for this evaporator.

BrandCross-reference
UACEV 939827PFC
AC Delco1563347
AC Delco1563489
AC Delco15232208
AC Delco1563852
AC Delco1563886
AP Air Inc.5918009
Compressor Works770217
Four Seasons54963
Four Seasons64106
Genera/TYC97159
General Motors84358044
General Motors84445411
General Motors23224323
General Motors84130427
General Motors84802280
General Motors84128072
General Motors20772557
General Motors20827668
General Motors15232208
General Motors15920870
General Motors20859526
General Motors23277681
Global Air Inc.EV13109
Global Cool Cars1908Y1101
Global Parts Distributors4712010
NAPA288628
NAPATEM288628
Omega2733762
Oreilly Auto Parts54963
Panafrio2014964
Ranshu594102
Spectra Premium1010267
TRANSTAR ACACEC4102

Cross-references are for comparison only — confirm the fit with the vehicle finder or contact us.

Overview

About this evaporator

A leaking or damaged evaporator core is a common reason an A/C system stops cooling. The replacement has to match the original’s connections and overall size — so check the vehicle finder and compare your old core before you order.

Dimensions and connection details aren’t listed on this page unless shown in the specifications above. If you need a measurement or an old-part comparison confirmed, contact us first.

Order

Order this evaporator

Add it to your cart below, or browse more evaporator cores and assemblies. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Black 206-2058B $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V 206-2058W $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Gray 206-2058G $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Black 206-2058B-1 $978.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Wood Grain 206-2058W-1 $978.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Gray 206-2058G-1 $978.88 In stock
A/C & Heater Under Dash Complete Install Kit 12V 249-2040 $878.80 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Black Face 4 Louvers 12V 206-2020 $179.60 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Black Face 4 Louvers 24V 206-2021 $179.60 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Gray With 4 Louvers 12V 206-2057 $190.58 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Wood Grain With 4 Louvers 12V 206-2054 $215.40 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Wood Grain With 4 Louvers 24V 206-2055 $202.03 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this evaporator to your cart

Check your year, make and model with the vehicle finder first.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this evaporator fits my vehicle?
Use the vehicle finder on this page and confirm your year, make, model and engine against the applications listed above. If your vehicle isn’t listed or you’re unsure, contact us before ordering.
Can I match it to my old part number?
Compare the numbers in the cross-reference table to the number on your old evaporator or the catalog you’re working from. If the number isn’t listed, contact us with your vehicle details and we’ll check it.
Are the dimensions and connection sizes listed?
Only the specifications shown in the Listed specifications section are published for this part. If you need a specific measurement or connection detail, contact our Mesa, AZ team before ordering.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 2.35 lbs
Dimensions 13.5 × 6 × 7.3 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: EV 939827PFC
  • AC Delco: 1563347
  • AC Delco: 1563489
  • AC Delco: 15232208
  • AC Delco: 1563852
  • AC Delco: 1563886
  • AP Air Inc.: 5918009
  • Compressor Works: 770217
  • Four Seasons: 54963
  • Four Seasons: 64106
  • Genera/TYC: 97159
  • General Motors: 84358044
  • General Motors: 84445411
  • General Motors: 23224323
  • General Motors: 84130427
  • General Motors: 84802280
  • General Motors: 84128072
  • General Motors: 20772557
  • General Motors: 20827668
  • General Motors: 15232208
  • General Motors: 15920870
  • General Motors: 20859526
  • General Motors: 23277681
  • Global Air Inc.: EV13109
  • Global Cool Cars: 1908Y1101
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4712010
  • NAPA: 288628
  • NAPA: TEM288628
  • Omega: 2733762
  • Oreilly Auto Parts: 54963
  • Panafrio: 2014964
  • Ranshu: 594102
  • Spectra Premium: 1010267
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACEC4102

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Depth (mm): 60
  • Height (mm): 144
  • Inlet (mm): 16
  • Length (mm): 235

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.