Plate Fin A/C Evaporator – Cadillac XTS 2013-2019 & More

$118.05

Plate fin A/C evaporator — replacement part. Confirm your vehicle with the finder.

Type Plate fin A/C evaporator
Inlet (mm) 11
UAC # EV 940016PFC

Listed for: Cadillac XTS 2013-2019; Chevrolet Impala 2014-2020 — confirm with the finder.

SKU 249-7854 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 249-7854 Category:
 

Description

A/C evaporator · SKU 249-7854

Plate fin A/C evaporator

A replacement plate fin A/C evaporator from Air Components, listed in our vehicle finder for 2 vehicle models. In a typical A/C system the evaporator core sits inside the HVAC housing, where refrigerant passing through it absorbs heat from the cabin air.

SKU: 249-7854A/C evaporatorPlate fin
Air Components Plate fin A/C evaporator 249-7854
Air Components 249-7854
Vehicle fitment

Vehicles this evaporator is listed for

Per our vehicle finder, this part is listed for the following applications (make, model and years):

  • Cadillac XTS 2013-2019
  • Chevrolet Impala 2014-2020

Always confirm your exact year, engine and options with the vehicle finder on this page, or contact us before ordering.

Specs

Listed specifications

Inlet (mm)11
Cross-reference

Part number cross-reference

Compare against your old part or another catalog number. These are the numbers listed for this evaporator.

BrandCross-reference
UACEV 940016PFC
AC Delco1563907
AC Delco1563909
AC Delco1563776
AC Delco1563778
AC Delco1563798
Four Seasons44177
Genera/TYC97269
General Motors22743932
General Motors23416441
General Motors84161031
General Motors84409864
General Motors22743922
General Motors23344145
General Motors84409866
General Motors23416440
General Motors23364141
General Motors84161032
General Motors22743875
General Motors22743926
General Motors22743927
General Motors23473614
General Motors23114666
General Motors22972092
Global Air Inc.EV13122
Global Air Inc.EV13125
Global Parts Distributors4712142
Omega2733992
Ranshu590673GM
Ranshu590673
TRANSTAR ACACEC0673

Cross-references are for comparison only — confirm the fit with the vehicle finder or contact us.

Overview

About this evaporator

A leaking or damaged evaporator core is a common reason an A/C system stops cooling. The replacement has to match the original’s connections and overall size — so check the vehicle finder and compare your old core before you order.

Dimensions and connection details aren’t listed on this page unless shown in the specifications above. If you need a measurement or an old-part comparison confirmed, contact us first.

Order

Order this evaporator

Add it to your cart below, or browse more evaporator cores and assemblies. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Black 206-2058B $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V 206-2058W $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Gray 206-2058G $878.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Black 206-2058B-1 $978.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Wood Grain 206-2058W-1 $978.88 In stock
Universal A/C Under Dash Large Kit Black, Gray or Wood 12V – Gray 206-2058G-1 $978.88 In stock
A/C & Heater Under Dash Complete Install Kit 12V 249-2040 $878.80 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Black Face 4 Louvers 12V 206-2020 $179.60 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Black Face 4 Louvers 24V 206-2021 $179.60 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Gray With 4 Louvers 12V 206-2057 $190.58 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Wood Grain With 4 Louvers 12V 206-2054 $215.40 In stock
Universal Under Dash Unit Wood Grain With 4 Louvers 24V 206-2055 $202.03 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this evaporator to your cart

Check your year, make and model with the vehicle finder first.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this evaporator fits my vehicle?
Use the vehicle finder on this page and confirm your year, make, model and engine against the applications listed above. If your vehicle isn’t listed or you’re unsure, contact us before ordering.
Can I match it to my old part number?
Compare the numbers in the cross-reference table to the number on your old evaporator or the catalog you’re working from. If the number isn’t listed, contact us with your vehicle details and we’ll check it.
Are the dimensions and connection sizes listed?
Only the specifications shown in the Listed specifications section are published for this part. If you need a specific measurement or connection detail, contact our Mesa, AZ team before ordering.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 3.65 lbs
Dimensions 14 × 8.4 × 12.1 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: EV 940016PFC
  • AC Delco: 1563907
  • AC Delco: 1563909
  • AC Delco: 1563776
  • AC Delco: 1563778
  • AC Delco: 1563798
  • Four Seasons: 44177
  • Genera/TYC: 97269
  • General Motors: 22743932
  • General Motors: 23416441
  • General Motors: 84161031
  • General Motors: 84409864
  • General Motors: 22743922
  • General Motors: 23344145
  • General Motors: 84409866
  • General Motors: 23416440
  • General Motors: 23364141
  • General Motors: 84161032
  • General Motors: 22743875
  • General Motors: 22743926
  • General Motors: 22743927
  • General Motors: 23473614
  • General Motors: 23114666
  • General Motors: 22972092
  • Global Air Inc.: EV13122
  • Global Air Inc.: EV13125
  • Global Parts Distributors: 4712142
  • Omega: 2733992
  • Ranshu: 590673GM
  • Ranshu: 590673
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACEC0673

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Inlet (mm): 11

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.