HVAC Blower Motor

$64.32

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Voltage 12
Rotation CW
Years 1962–1991

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-4912 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-4912 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Chevrolet applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

12VCWMALE SPADEDirect-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-4912
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Voltage
12
Rotation
CW
Years
1962–1991
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Connector Terminal Qty1
Voltage12
Voltage12
Motor Length (mm)123.8
Shaft Length (mm)30
Shaft Diameter (mm)8
Motor Diameter (mm)85.7
RotationCW
Connector TypeMALE SPADE
FlangedY
VentedY
Part number240-4912

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector type, and by the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 307 vehicle applications across Chevrolet, Buick, Oldsmobile, Pontiac, Cadillac, GMC (1962–1991). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 0102C
AC Delco1587
Omega2613001
Omega2613040
RanshuTL1504005
AllianceABPN83301015
AllianceABPN83301025
AllianceABPN8330115
Caterpillar1151200
AllianceABPN8330125
AllianceN83301025
Red DotRD549370P
AllianceN83301065
International468455C1
International469455C1
Bergstrom203293
International1099014
International1698779C1
Spectra Premium3010191
SiemensVDOPM102
Bergstrom203097
Freightliner22020943
ClimatechHA1585
Four Seasons35587
Frigette240115
Freightliner4960538
Climatech2809541064
Freightliner5044998
Climatech2809541091
ClimatechHA15850
SiemensVDOPM102E
General Motors689083
General Motors740990
General Motors741824
General Motors2204856
General Motors4918686
General Motors22048572
General Motors22048573
General Motors4939678
General Motors5044998
Global Parts Distributors2311306
General Motors22021257
General Motors22021258
General Motors22021260
Global Parts Distributors2311435
General Motors22029749
Kysor1099003
General Motors22029799
General Motors22048569
General Motors22010453
Kysor1099014
General Motors22010454
TruckAir010814
TruckAir176110
General Motors22020347
TruckAir010200
General Motors22020814
General Motors22020943
General Motors22021256
General Motors5044558
General Motors5044559
TruckAir010815
General Motors5044595
General Motors5044720
General Motors5044750
General Motors5044760
General Motors4939679
General Motors4960476
General Motors4960505
General Motors4960538
General Motors4960649
General Motors5044555
Valeo176110
ValeoPM102
Visteon100020
Volvo22020945
Visteon100374
NAPATEM937709
NAPA937709
RoadforceRF59115123
RoadforceRF99115792
RoadforceRF84115843
AP Air Inc.BM5050
MEI3925
MEI3102
MEI010200
MEI3925L
MEI010815
MEIN83301025
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 6 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 9 × 10 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 0102C
  • AC Delco: 1587
  • Omega: 2613001
  • Omega: 2613040
  • Ranshu: TL1504005
  • Alliance: ABPN83301015
  • Alliance: ABPN83301025
  • Alliance: ABPN8330115
  • Caterpillar: 1151200
  • Alliance: ABPN8330125
  • Alliance: N83301025
  • Red Dot: RD549370P
  • Alliance: N83301065
  • International: 468455C1
  • International: 469455C1
  • Bergstrom: 203293
  • International: 1099014
  • International: 1698779C1
  • Spectra Premium: 3010191
  • SiemensVDO: PM102
  • Bergstrom: 203097
  • Freightliner: 22020943
  • Climatech: HA1585
  • Four Seasons: 35587
  • Frigette: 240115
  • Freightliner: 4960538
  • Climatech: 2809541064
  • Freightliner: 5044998
  • Climatech: 2809541091
  • Climatech: HA15850
  • SiemensVDO: PM102E
  • General Motors: 689083
  • General Motors: 740990
  • General Motors: 741824
  • General Motors: 2204856
  • General Motors: 4918686
  • General Motors: 22048572
  • General Motors: 22048573
  • General Motors: 4939678
  • General Motors: 5044998
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311306
  • General Motors: 22021257
  • General Motors: 22021258
  • General Motors: 22021260
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311435
  • General Motors: 22029749
  • Kysor: 1099003
  • General Motors: 22029799
  • General Motors: 22048569
  • General Motors: 22010453
  • Kysor: 1099014
  • General Motors: 22010454
  • TruckAir: 010814
  • TruckAir: 176110
  • General Motors: 22020347
  • TruckAir: 010200
  • General Motors: 22020814
  • General Motors: 22020943
  • General Motors: 22021256
  • General Motors: 5044558
  • General Motors: 5044559
  • TruckAir: 010815
  • General Motors: 5044595
  • General Motors: 5044720
  • General Motors: 5044750
  • General Motors: 5044760
  • General Motors: 4939679
  • General Motors: 4960476
  • General Motors: 4960505
  • General Motors: 4960538
  • General Motors: 4960649
  • General Motors: 5044555
  • Valeo: 176110
  • Valeo: PM102
  • Visteon: 100020
  • Volvo: 22020945
  • Visteon: 100374
  • NAPA: TEM937709
  • NAPA: 937709
  • Roadforce: RF59115123
  • Roadforce: RF99115792
  • Roadforce: RF84115843
  • AP Air Inc.: BM5050
  • MEI: 3925
  • MEI: 3102
  • MEI: 010200
  • MEI: 3925L
  • MEI: 010815
  • MEI: N83301025

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Connector Terminal Qty: 1
  • Voltage: 12
  • Voltage: 12
  • Motor Length (mm): 123.8
  • Shaft Length (mm): 30
  • Shaft Diameter (mm): 8
  • Motor Diameter (mm): 85.7
  • Rotation: CW
  • Connector Type: MALE SPADE
  • Flanged (Y/ N): Y
  • Vented (Y/ N): Y

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.