HVAC Blower Motor

$127.82

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Voltage 12
Rotation CCW
Wheel dia. 164.5 mm
Watts 264
Years 2005–2024

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-6011 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-6011 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Toyota applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

12VCCWWheel 164.5 mmMaleDirect-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-6011
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Voltage
12
Rotation
CCW
Wheel dia.
164.5 mm
Watts
264
Years
2005–2024
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Terminal Type1 spade/ 2 blades
Motor Length (mm)102
Voltage12
Voltage12
Wheel Diameter (mm)164.5
Stud Distance167.5
Stud Distance167.5
Shaft Length (mm)25
Watts264
Terminal Qty3
Connector Terminal Qty3
Blade Qty47
Wheel Height (mm)70.5
Motor Diameter (mm)76
RotationCCW
Connector TypeMale
Switch IncludedNo
VentedY
Cage Wheel IncludedYes
Flanged EndYes
Part number240-6011

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector type, and by the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 16 vehicle applications across Toyota, Lexus, Dodge, Jeep, Ram (2005–2024). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 9351C
TYC700215
TYC700198
Four Seasons75830
TYC700308
Four Seasons75026
Omega2613454
Global Air Inc.BM1774
Toyota871030E040
Toyota871030C040
Toyota8710360400
Omega2614030
SiemensVDOPM9351
Toyota8710333090
PartsLinkTO3126121
Global Parts Distributors2311702
Toyota8713006400
PartsLinkCH3126130
NAPABK6552697
NAPA6552697
Toyota8710307040
Toyota8710348080
Toyota8710306090
Toyota68232369AA
Chrysler68232372AC
Chrysler68232372AA
Chrysler68232372AB
Chrysler68232369AA
Chrysler68214892AB
Chrysler68214892AC
Chrysler68214892AA
Chrysler68214892AD
Chrysler5161007AA
Chrysler68232372AD
Ranshu500176
Advance Auto Parts75830
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 4 lbs
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 10 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 9351C
  • TYC: 700215
  • TYC: 700198
  • Four Seasons: 75830
  • TYC: 700308
  • Four Seasons: 75026
  • Omega: 2613454
  • Global Air Inc.: BM1774
  • Toyota: 871030E040
  • Toyota: 871030C040
  • Toyota: 8710360400
  • Omega: 2614030
  • SiemensVDO: PM9351
  • Toyota: 8710333090
  • PartsLink: TO3126121
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311702
  • Toyota: 8713006400
  • PartsLink: CH3126130
  • NAPA: BK6552697
  • NAPA: 6552697
  • Toyota: 8710307040
  • Toyota: 8710348080
  • Toyota: 8710306090
  • Toyota: 68232369AA
  • Chrysler: 68232372AC
  • Chrysler: 68232372AA
  • Chrysler: 68232372AB
  • Chrysler: 68232369AA
  • Chrysler: 68214892AB
  • Chrysler: 68214892AC
  • Chrysler: 68214892AA
  • Chrysler: 68214892AD
  • Chrysler: 5161007AA
  • Chrysler: 68232372AD
  • Ranshu: 500176
  • Advance Auto Parts: 75830

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Terminal Type: 1 spade/ 2 blades
  • Motor Length (mm): 102
  • Voltage: 12
  • Voltage: 12
  • Wheel Diameter (mm): 164.5
  • Stud Distance: 167.5
  • Stud Distance: 167.5
  • Shaft Length (mm): 25
  • Watts: 264
  • Terminal Qty: 3
  • Connector Terminal Qty: 3
  • Blade Qty: 47
  • Wheel Height (mm): 70.5
  • Motor Diameter (mm): 76
  • Rotation: CCW
  • Connector Type: Male
  • Switch Included: No
  • Vented (Y/ N): Y
  • Cage Wheel Included: Yes
  • Flanged End: Yes

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.