HVAC Blower Motor

$206.68

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Voltage 12
Rotation CW/CCW
Years 1995–2003

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-4916 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-4916 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Dodge applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

12VCW/CCW2 Lead WiresDirect-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-4916
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Voltage
12
Rotation
CW/CCW
Years
1995–2003
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Voltage12
Voltage12
Connector Terminal Qty2
Connector Type2 Lead Wires
RotationCW/CCW
FlangedN
VentedY
Part number240-4916

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector type, and by the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 12 vehicle applications across Dodge, Freightliner (1995–2003). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 0332
AllianceN83301411
Kysor1012009
Chrysler3441403
Chrysler3441514
Chrysler3579172
Red Dot73R0322
Chrysler4057933
Red DotR429049
Chrysler3779302
Red DotRD565310
Red DotR429049P
Chrysler3838098
Red DotRD565310P
Chrysler3879302
Chrysler3879531
Chrysler4049497
Chrysler4049797
FleetriteZGG16299
FleetriteZGG19350
NAPATEM937207
NAPA937207
MEI3933
NAPABK6551083
MEI012609
AP Air Inc.BM11241
MEIN83301411
Global Parts Distributors2311294
Global Parts Distributors2311303
Omega2613049
Global Parts Distributors2311485
Omega2614513
International1691708C91
International1012009
TruckAir012609
Global Parts Distributors2311341
John DeereRE37152
SiemensVDOPM332
SiemensVDOPM3311
Visteon100135
Bergstrom203211
ClimatechHA1050
ClimatechHA10500
Climatech2809540056
Climatech2819540022
Climatech2819540056
Volvo176130
RoadforceRF13102123
AC Delco15810
AC Delco158878
Four Seasons35560
Four SeasonsBM0332
Valeo176130
ValeoPM3311
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 5 lbs
Dimensions 11 × 10 × 10 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 0332
  • Alliance: N83301411
  • Kysor: 1012009
  • Chrysler: 3441403
  • Chrysler: 3441514
  • Chrysler: 3579172
  • Red Dot: 73R0322
  • Chrysler: 4057933
  • Red Dot: R429049
  • Chrysler: 3779302
  • Red Dot: RD565310
  • Red Dot: R429049P
  • Chrysler: 3838098
  • Red Dot: RD565310P
  • Chrysler: 3879302
  • Chrysler: 3879531
  • Chrysler: 4049497
  • Chrysler: 4049797
  • Fleetrite: ZGG16299
  • Fleetrite: ZGG19350
  • NAPA: TEM937207
  • NAPA: 937207
  • MEI: 3933
  • NAPA: BK6551083
  • MEI: 012609
  • AP Air Inc.: BM11241
  • MEI: N83301411
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311294
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311303
  • Omega: 2613049
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311485
  • Omega: 2614513
  • International: 1691708C91
  • International: 1012009
  • TruckAir: 012609
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311341
  • John Deere: RE37152
  • SiemensVDO: PM332
  • SiemensVDO: PM3311
  • Visteon: 100135
  • Bergstrom: 203211
  • Climatech: HA1050
  • Climatech: HA10500
  • Climatech: 2809540056
  • Climatech: 2819540022
  • Climatech: 2819540056
  • Volvo: 176130
  • Roadforce: RF13102123
  • AC Delco: 15810
  • AC Delco: 158878
  • Four Seasons: 35560
  • Four Seasons: BM0332
  • Valeo: 176130
  • Valeo: PM3311

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Voltage: 12
  • Voltage: 12
  • Connector Terminal Qty: 2
  • Connector Type: 2 Lead Wires
  • Rotation: CW/CCW
  • Flanged (Y/ N): N
  • Vented (Y/ N): Y

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.