HVAC Blower Motor

$150.84

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Voltage 12
Rotation CCW
Watts 126
Years 1972–2000

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-4918 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-4918 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Peterbilt applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

12VCCW2 Lead WiresDirect-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-4918
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Voltage
12
Rotation
CCW
Watts
126
Years
1972–2000
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Voltage12
Voltage12
Watts126
Connector Terminal Qty2
Connector Type2 Lead Wires
Shaft Length (mm)44.4
Motor Diameter (mm)73
Shaft Diameter (mm)8
Motor Length (mm)95.3
RotationCCW
FlangedN
VentedY
Part number240-4918

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector type, and by the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 29 vehicle applications across Peterbilt, Kenworth (1972–2000). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 0368
AC Delco158101
AC Delco1581252
AllianceABPN83301291
AC Delco158125
AllianceN83301291
AllianceN83301381
AllianceN83301541
Climatech0034607
Climatech1183560
Climatech11882875
ClimatechHA15200
ClimatechHA1735
ClimatechHA17350
ClimatechHA1975
ClimatechZGG11642
Climatech2809540080
Climatech2819550014
Climatech2819550018
Climatech71188287
ClimatechD001740
Bergstrom205620
ClimatechHA1520
Bergstrom3130
FleetriteZGG16298
Global Parts Distributors2311300
International1014002
International205620BSM
International7979275130
Omega2613115
Omega2613306
Paccar205620BSM
TTAC1504492
Paccar20562P
Red Dot73R0522
Red DotRD552300
MEI3368
Red DotPF2716Q
Red DotPV2421Q
MEI012021
TruckAir012021
MEI012605
Visteon100222
Valeo176136
ValeoPM3617
ValeoPM3650
MEIN83301021
ValeoPM3651
Volvo176136
ValeoPM368
RoadforceRF69102748
MEIN83301291
MEIN83301381
MEIN83301541
MEI1504492
Four Seasons35540
Four Seasons35556
Four Seasons75783
SiemensVDOPM3617
SiemensVDOPM368
SiemensVDOPM3651
SiemensVDO600095014
NAPATEM937171
NAPA937171
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 5 lbs
Dimensions 11 × 10 × 10 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 0368
  • AC Delco: 158101
  • AC Delco: 1581252
  • Alliance: ABPN83301291
  • AC Delco: 158125
  • Alliance: N83301291
  • Alliance: N83301381
  • Alliance: N83301541
  • Climatech: 0034607
  • Climatech: 1183560
  • Climatech: 11882875
  • Climatech: HA15200
  • Climatech: HA1735
  • Climatech: HA17350
  • Climatech: HA1975
  • Climatech: ZGG11642
  • Climatech: 2809540080
  • Climatech: 2819550014
  • Climatech: 2819550018
  • Climatech: 71188287
  • Climatech: D001740
  • Bergstrom: 205620
  • Climatech: HA1520
  • Bergstrom: 3130
  • Fleetrite: ZGG16298
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311300
  • International: 1014002
  • International: 205620BSM
  • International: 7979275130
  • Omega: 2613115
  • Omega: 2613306
  • Paccar: 205620BSM
  • TTAC: 1504492
  • Paccar: 20562P
  • Red Dot: 73R0522
  • Red Dot: RD552300
  • MEI: 3368
  • Red Dot: PF2716Q
  • Red Dot: PV2421Q
  • MEI: 012021
  • TruckAir: 012021
  • MEI: 012605
  • Visteon: 100222
  • Valeo: 176136
  • Valeo: PM3617
  • Valeo: PM3650
  • MEI: N83301021
  • Valeo: PM3651
  • Volvo: 176136
  • Valeo: PM368
  • Roadforce: RF69102748
  • MEI: N83301291
  • MEI: N83301381
  • MEI: N83301541
  • MEI: 1504492
  • Four Seasons: 35540
  • Four Seasons: 35556
  • Four Seasons: 75783
  • SiemensVDO: PM3617
  • SiemensVDO: PM368
  • SiemensVDO: PM3651
  • SiemensVDO: 600095014
  • NAPA: TEM937171
  • NAPA: 937171

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Voltage: 12
  • Voltage: 12
  • Watts: 126
  • Connector Terminal Qty: 2
  • Connector Type: 2 Lead Wires
  • Shaft Length (mm): 44.4
  • Motor Diameter (mm): 73
  • Shaft Diameter (mm): 8
  • Motor Length (mm): 95.3
  • Rotation: CCW
  • Flanged (Y/ N): N
  • Vented (Y/ N): Y

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.