NEW AFTERMARKET HVAC BLOWER MOTOR ASSEMBLY

$110.66

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Rotation CCW
Wheel dia. 132 mm
Watts 150
Years 2007–2024

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-7049 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-7049 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Cadillac applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

CCWWheel 132 mmDirect-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-7049
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Rotation
CCW
Wheel dia.
132 mm
Watts
150
Years
2007–2024
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

RotationCCW
Watts150
Wheel Outer Diameter (mm)132
Part number240-7049

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector type, and by the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 56 vehicle applications across Cadillac, Chevrolet, GMC, Saturn, Buick (2007–2024). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 10046C
AC Delco1581982
AC Delco1581781
AP Air Inc.BM4982
Four Seasons76976
Four Seasons76977
General Motors23361388
General Motors84156077
General Motors84710246
General Motors15920865
General Motors22816193
General Motors23442881
General Motors84369132
General Motors84879262
General Motors52401829
General Motors15232219
Global Air Inc.BM1394OR
Global Parts Distributors2311853
Omega2610076
SiemensVDOPM9218
SiemensVDOPM5132
SiemensVDOPM4671
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Blower Motor W/ Wheel For MAZDA 2 14-11 240-7134 $100.63 In stock
Blower Motor W/ Wheel For MITSUBISH OUTLANDER SPOR 19-17 240-7115 $138.43 In stock
Blower Motor W/ Wheel For CHEVROLET CRUZE 19-16 240-7113 $359.94 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4911 $358.94 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4927 $91.42 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4943 $124.24 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4961 $53.54 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor 240-4977 $93.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 5.3 lbs
Dimensions 8.5 × 7.6 × 8.3 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 10046C
  • AC Delco: 1581982
  • AC Delco: 1581781
  • AP Air Inc.: BM4982
  • Four Seasons: 76976
  • Four Seasons: 76977
  • General Motors: 23361388
  • General Motors: 84156077
  • General Motors: 84710246
  • General Motors: 15920865
  • General Motors: 22816193
  • General Motors: 23442881
  • General Motors: 84369132
  • General Motors: 84879262
  • General Motors: 52401829
  • General Motors: 15232219
  • Global Air Inc.: BM1394OR
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311853
  • Omega: 2610076
  • SiemensVDO: PM9218
  • SiemensVDO: PM5132
  • SiemensVDO: PM4671

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Rotation: CCW
  • Watts: 150
  • Wheel Outer Diameter (mm): 132

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.