78-84 DEVILLE

$91.00

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Years 1962–1991

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-115 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-115 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Chevrolet applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

Direct-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-115
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Years
1962–1991
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Part number240-115

Detailed specs aren’t listed for this unit yet — match it by the cross-reference numbers below and your vehicle, or contact us and we’ll confirm the right part.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 418 vehicle applications across Chevrolet, Buick, Oldsmobile, Pontiac, Cadillac, GMC (1962–1991). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 0102
AC Delco1587
AllianceABPN83301015
AllianceABPN83301025
AllianceABPN8330115
AllianceABPN8330125
AP Air Inc.BM5050
Bergstrom203293
Caterpillar1151200
Coolstar1151200
Four Seasons35587
Frigette240115
General Motors22020347
General Motors22020943
General Motors22021256
General Motors22048569
General Motors22020814
General Motors5044555
General Motors5044558
General Motors741824
General Motors2204856
General Motors689083
General Motors740990
General Motors22021257
General Motors22021258
General Motors22021260
General Motors4918686
General Motors4960649
General Motors5044595
General Motors5044750
General Motors5044559
General Motors5044720
General Motors22010453
General Motors22010454
General Motors22029749
General Motors22029799
General Motors22048572
General Motors22048573
General Motors4939679
General Motors4960476
General Motors4960505
General Motors4960538
General Motors5044760
General Motors4939678
Global Parts Distributors2311435
InternationalHA1745
International468455C1
International469455C1
InternationalHA1585
MEI3102
NAPA937709
NAPATEM937709
Omega2613040
RanshuTL1504005
Red DotRD549370P
Red Dot73R2102
SiemensVDOPM102
Spectra Premium3010191
Uni-Motor11587
Visteon100020
Visteon100374
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 3.65 lbs
Dimensions 6.2 × 6 × 6.1 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 0102
  • AC Delco: 1587
  • Alliance: ABPN83301015
  • Alliance: ABPN83301025
  • Alliance: ABPN8330115
  • Alliance: ABPN8330125
  • AP Air Inc.: BM5050
  • Bergstrom: 203293
  • Caterpillar: 1151200
  • Coolstar: 1151200
  • Four Seasons: 35587
  • Frigette: 240115
  • General Motors: 22020347
  • General Motors: 22020943
  • General Motors: 22021256
  • General Motors: 22048569
  • General Motors: 22020814
  • General Motors: 5044555
  • General Motors: 5044558
  • General Motors: 741824
  • General Motors: 2204856
  • General Motors: 689083
  • General Motors: 740990
  • General Motors: 22021257
  • General Motors: 22021258
  • General Motors: 22021260
  • General Motors: 4918686
  • General Motors: 4960649
  • General Motors: 5044595
  • General Motors: 5044750
  • General Motors: 5044559
  • General Motors: 5044720
  • General Motors: 22010453
  • General Motors: 22010454
  • General Motors: 22029749
  • General Motors: 22029799
  • General Motors: 22048572
  • General Motors: 22048573
  • General Motors: 4939679
  • General Motors: 4960476
  • General Motors: 4960505
  • General Motors: 4960538
  • General Motors: 5044760
  • General Motors: 4939678
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311435
  • International: HA1745
  • International: 468455C1
  • International: 469455C1
  • International: HA1585
  • MEI: 3102
  • NAPA: 937709
  • NAPA: TEM937709
  • Omega: 2613040
  • Ranshu: TL1504005
  • Red Dot: RD549370P
  • Red Dot: 73R2102
  • SiemensVDO: PM102
  • Spectra Premium: 3010191
  • Uni-Motor: 11587
  • Visteon: 100020
  • Visteon: 100374

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.