Blower Motor W/ Wheel

$90.63

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Voltage 12
Rotation CCW
Wheel dia. 145.5 mm
Years 1986–1999

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-5088 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-5088 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Buick applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

12VCCWWheel 145.5 mmMALE SPADEDirect-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-5088
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Voltage
12
Rotation
CCW
Wheel dia.
145.5 mm
Years
1986–1999
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Connector TypeMALE SPADE
RotationCCW
Voltage12
Wheel Diameter (mm)145.5
Wheel Height (mm)92
Part number240-5088

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector type, and by the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 25 vehicle applications across Buick, Cadillac, Oldsmobile, Pontiac, Chevrolet (1986–1999). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 00144C
AC Delco158528
AC Delco158446
AC Delco158542
CARQUEST35343
CARQUEST35350
Four Seasons35342
Four Seasons35385
Frigette240673
Genera/TYC700079
General Motors88960337
General Motors5049767
General Motors52466053
General Motors19153682
General Motors52498878
General Motors52466064
General Motors52456175
Global Air Inc.BM1331
Global Parts Distributors2311259
Global Parts Distributors2311578
Omega2613120
Omega2613365
PartsLinkGM3126110
SiemensVDOPM151
Uni-Motor11342
Visteon100024
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 3.95 lbs
Dimensions 8.5 × 8.4 × 8.8 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 00144C
  • AC Delco: 158528
  • AC Delco: 158446
  • AC Delco: 158542
  • CARQUEST: 35343
  • CARQUEST: 35350
  • Four Seasons: 35342
  • Four Seasons: 35385
  • Frigette: 240673
  • Genera/TYC: 700079
  • General Motors: 88960337
  • General Motors: 5049767
  • General Motors: 52466053
  • General Motors: 19153682
  • General Motors: 52498878
  • General Motors: 52466064
  • General Motors: 52456175
  • Global Air Inc.: BM1331
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311259
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311578
  • Omega: 2613120
  • Omega: 2613365
  • PartsLink: GM3126110
  • SiemensVDO: PM151
  • Uni-Motor: 11342
  • Visteon: 100024

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Connector Type: MALE SPADE
  • Rotation: CCW
  • Voltage: 12
  • Wheel Diameter (mm): 145.5
  • Wheel Height (mm): 92

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.