HVAC Blower Motor

$243.84

Direct-fit replacement Blower Motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector. Confirm fitment by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type Blower Motor
Years 1969–2025

Confirm your vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 240-4913 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 240-4913 Category:
 

Description

HVAC blower motor · replacement part

Replacement Blower Motor

A direct-fit replacement blower motor for Audi applications. Match it to your vehicle by the physical specifications below (rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector) and the cross-reference numbers.

Direct-fit replacement
Replacement Blower Motor
Air Components 240-4913
Overview

Built to replace the original blower motor

This blower motor moves air through the heater/evaporator case so your HVAC system can blow heated or cooled air into the cabin. It’s a direct-fit replacement matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel dimensions and connector.

Confirm it matches the unit in your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below, or use the vehicle finder on this page. If your old blower motor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Years
1969–2025
Specifications

Blower Motor specs

Part number240-4913

Detailed specs aren’t listed for this unit yet — match it by the cross-reference numbers below and your vehicle, or contact us and we’ll confirm the right part.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 36 vehicle applications across Audi, Volkswagen, Land, Volvo (1969–2025). Use the vehicle finder on this page to confirm your exact year, model and engine.

Confirm your exact vehicle before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACBM 0125C
ClimatechHA1245
ClimatechHA20000
ClimatechHA2000
ClimatechZGG12603
Four Seasons35334
TruckAir010814
AllianceN83301025
AllianceN83301015
Four Seasons35550
TruckAir10814
Volvo3949261
TruckAir010814A
MEI3925
SiemensVDOPM109
ValeoPM109
Volvo85100164
SiemensVDOPM125
FleetriteZGG12603
Freightliner1669786C1
ValeoPM125
SiemensVDOPM125LL
Kysor1099003
Omega2613040
Fasco2809541064
Omega2613271
RoadforceRF99115792
Omega2613221
Visteon100009
MEI3925A
Global Parts Distributors2311423
MEI010814
MEIN83301015
International1669786C1
MEI3929
International474086C1
International1099003
RanshuTL1504001
Bergstrom203046
Red Dot73R2102
Red DotRD549370P
Red DotRD549370
Red DotRD588050
Red Dot73R2232
NAPATEM937714
NAPA937714
Order

Order this blower motor

Add it to your cart below, or browse more blower parts. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4439 $180.08 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4455 $146.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4471 $105.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4487 $159.70 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4503 $122.72 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4519 $154.02 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4535 $115.74 In stock
HVAC Blower Motor Kit 240-4551 $105.00 In stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this blower motor to your cart

Direct-fit replacement blower motor, matched to the original by rotation, voltage, wheel size and connector.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this blower motor fits my vehicle?
Match the rotation, voltage, wheel diameter and connector to your original, and check the cross-reference numbers below against the number on your old unit. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it include the blower wheel/cage?
Check the specifications — where a wheel size is listed it describes the motor’s wheel. If your repair reuses the existing wheel, match the wheel diameter before ordering. Contact us if you’re not sure what your application needs.
What voltage and rotation is it?
See the specs above for this unit’s voltage and rotation (CW/CCW). Rotation and connector orientation must match your original for correct airflow and wiring.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old unit and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 5 lbs
Dimensions 11 × 10 × 10 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: BM 0125C
  • Climatech: HA1245
  • Climatech: HA20000
  • Climatech: HA2000
  • Climatech: ZGG12603
  • Four Seasons: 35334
  • TruckAir: 010814
  • Alliance: N83301025
  • Alliance: N83301015
  • Four Seasons: 35550
  • TruckAir: 10814
  • Volvo: 3949261
  • TruckAir: 010814A
  • MEI: 3925
  • SiemensVDO: PM109
  • Valeo: PM109
  • Volvo: 85100164
  • SiemensVDO: PM125
  • Fleetrite: ZGG12603
  • Freightliner: 1669786C1
  • Valeo: PM125
  • SiemensVDO: PM125LL
  • Kysor: 1099003
  • Omega: 2613040
  • Fasco: 2809541064
  • Omega: 2613271
  • Roadforce: RF99115792
  • Omega: 2613221
  • Visteon: 100009
  • MEI: 3925A
  • Global Parts Distributors: 2311423
  • MEI: 010814
  • MEI: N83301015
  • International: 1669786C1
  • MEI: 3929
  • International: 474086C1
  • International: 1099003
  • Ranshu: TL1504001
  • Bergstrom: 203046
  • Red Dot: 73R2102
  • Red Dot: RD549370P
  • Red Dot: RD549370
  • Red Dot: RD588050
  • Red Dot: 73R2232
  • NAPA: TEM937714
  • NAPA: 937714

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.