SD510 Compressor Assembly

$309.65

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD510 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD510
Years 1982–2010

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-454 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-454 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD510 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Volvo applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD510Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD510 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-454
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD510 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD510
Years
1982–2010
Specifications

Compressor specs

Part number204-454

Detailed bench specs aren’t listed for this unit yet. Match it by the cross-reference numbers below and your vehicle — contact us and we’ll confirm the right part.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Volvo 2441982-1984
Volvo 2451982-1984
Volvo 7601983-1985
Volvo 7401985-1986
Volvo 7451985
International 44002003-2010

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 9120C
AC Delco1521329
Airpro209120
AllianceABPN83303272
AllianceABPN83304684
AP Air Inc.509411
Bergstrom525854
CARLISLE3015451
Carrier501200A
Case IH9694
Caterpillar3301228
Compressor Works618507
Coolstar3301228
Four Seasons57507
Four Seasons58507
FreightlinerSKI9120
FreightlinerABPN83304272
Frigette204454
Global Parts Distributors6511544
Global Parts Distributors7511544
Global Parts Distributors5511544
I.H.A177068
International9120
International544929C1
Kenworth5742
Kenworth5742SAN
KenworthLE1000
Kysor1401010
Mack206RD45
Mack206RD48AM
Mack206RD45AM
Massey Ferguson1690711M1
MEI5920
NAPATEM274024
NAPA274024
Omega2010115AM
Omega2010115
PeterbiltLE1000
Peterbilt9120SAN
PeterbiltLE1055
Peterbilt9120
Peterbilt1803536
Ranshu14SD9120C
Ranshu14SD9120NC
Ranshu14SD9120NEW
Ranshu14SD9120
Ranshu14SD5742
Ranshu14SD5742NEW
Red Dot75R8212
Red DotRD554430P
Sanden5745
Sanden5742
Sanden9120
Sanden4393
Seltec48826011
SterlingE93Z19703B
SunairCO2041CA
TruckAir033070
TruckAir033008
TTAC3004422
TTAC3004183
Visteon010233
Volvo3918270
Western Star027029595
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD510 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 19.2 lbs
Dimensions 10.9 × 7.4 × 8.1 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 9120C
  • AC Delco: 1521329
  • Airpro: 209120
  • Alliance: ABPN83303272
  • Alliance: ABPN83304684
  • AP Air Inc.: 509411
  • Bergstrom: 525854
  • CARLISLE: 3015451
  • Carrier: 501200A
  • Case IH: 9694
  • Caterpillar: 3301228
  • Compressor Works: 618507
  • Coolstar: 3301228
  • Four Seasons: 57507
  • Four Seasons: 58507
  • Freightliner: SKI9120
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304272
  • Frigette: 204454
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511544
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511544
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511544
  • I.H.: A177068
  • International: 9120
  • International: 544929C1
  • Kenworth: 5742
  • Kenworth: 5742SAN
  • Kenworth: LE1000
  • Kysor: 1401010
  • Mack: 206RD45
  • Mack: 206RD48AM
  • Mack: 206RD45AM
  • Massey Ferguson: 1690711M1
  • MEI: 5920
  • NAPA: TEM274024
  • NAPA: 274024
  • Omega: 2010115AM
  • Omega: 2010115
  • Peterbilt: LE1000
  • Peterbilt: 9120SAN
  • Peterbilt: LE1055
  • Peterbilt: 9120
  • Peterbilt: 1803536
  • Ranshu: 14SD9120C
  • Ranshu: 14SD9120NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD9120NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD9120
  • Ranshu: 14SD5742
  • Ranshu: 14SD5742NEW
  • Red Dot: 75R8212
  • Red Dot: RD554430P
  • Sanden: 5745
  • Sanden: 5742
  • Sanden: 9120
  • Sanden: 4393
  • Seltec: 48826011
  • Sterling: E93Z19703B
  • Sunair: CO2041CA
  • TruckAir: 033070
  • TruckAir: 033008
  • TTAC: 3004422
  • TTAC: 3004183
  • Visteon: 010233
  • Volvo: 3918270
  • Western Star: 027029595

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.