SD7H15132 39.55GA A2GR Ear R134APad GH2wire Male Spade ConnectorO

$347.85

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 2
Pulley 132 mm
Years 1985–2019

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7740 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7740 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Freightliner applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H152-groovePulley 132Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7740
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
2
Pulley
132 mm
Years
1985–2019
Specifications

Compressor specs

Clocking2
Compressor MountEar
Connector Type2 wire Male Spade
Control ValveN
DiodeY
Discharge Port (mm)16
Gauge Line (mm)39.5
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)132
Suction Port (mm)16
Voltage12
Part number204-7740

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 136 vehicle applications across Freightliner (1985–2019). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4821C
AC Delco1521847
AFI0486
Airpro204821
AP Air Inc.509432
Austin Baker10363981
CARLISLE3013341
Compressor Works618788
Four Seasons58788
Four Seasons57788
FreightlinerABPN83304133
FreightlinerSKI4821
FreightlinerABPN83304023
FreightlinerABPN83304593
Global Parts Distributors6811274
Global Parts Distributors7511274
Global Parts Distributors6511274
Global Parts Distributors5511274
Global Parts Distributors7811274
MEI5336
NAPATEM967239
NAPA967239
Omega2004821AM
Omega2004821
Omega2004472
Omega2004821Q
Ranshu14SD4821
Ranshu14SD4821NEW
RanshuTL3004246
Ranshu14SD4472
Ranshu14SD4472NC
Ranshu14SD4472NEW
Sanden4429
Sanden4821
Sanden4472
SunairCO2204CA
TRANSTAR ACACC4472
TruckAir030612
Volvo4821SAN
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 15.6494 lbs
Dimensions 10.8548 × 7.5909 × 8.2709 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4821C
  • AC Delco: 1521847
  • AFI: 0486
  • Airpro: 204821
  • AP Air Inc.: 509432
  • Austin Baker: 10363981
  • CARLISLE: 3013341
  • Compressor Works: 618788
  • Four Seasons: 58788
  • Four Seasons: 57788
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304133
  • Freightliner: SKI4821
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304023
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304593
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6811274
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511274
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511274
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511274
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811274
  • MEI: 5336
  • NAPA: TEM967239
  • NAPA: 967239
  • Omega: 2004821AM
  • Omega: 2004821
  • Omega: 2004472
  • Omega: 2004821Q
  • Ranshu: 14SD4821
  • Ranshu: 14SD4821NEW
  • Ranshu: TL3004246
  • Ranshu: 14SD4472
  • Ranshu: 14SD4472NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4472NEW
  • Sanden: 4429
  • Sanden: 4821
  • Sanden: 4472
  • Sunair: CO2204CA
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACC4472
  • TruckAir: 030612
  • Volvo: 4821SAN

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Clocking: 2
  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Connector Type: 2 wire Male Spade
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Diode (Y/ N): Y
  • Discharge Port (mm): 16
  • Gauge Line (mm): 39.5
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 132
  • Suction Port (mm): 16
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.