SD7H15EM JD125 A2 12V

$320.33

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 2
Pulley 105 mm
Refrigerant R134A

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7747 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7747 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H152-groovePulley 105R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7747
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
2
Pulley
105 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountEar
Cylinder HeadJD
Gauge Line (mm)40
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)105
RefrigerantR134A
RotationCW
Part number204-7747

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4896C
AC Delco1521822
Airpro204627
AllianceABPN83304125
AllianceABPN83304674
AP Air Inc.509435
Austin Baker10364051
Bergstrom525723
CARLISLE3013581
Compressor Works618700
Four Seasons57700
FreightlinerABPN83304382
Frigette2041756
Global Parts Distributors7813084
KenworthLE1145
Kysor1401343
Kysor1401108
Kysor1401331
Kysor1410014
Mack4379RD571200
MEI5328
MEI5727
NAPA967212
NAPATEM967212
Omega2010071AM
Omega2004393
Omega2010080AM
Omega2014779
Omega2010071
Peterbilt4896SAN
PeterbiltLE1145
PeterbiltF696002233
Ready-Aire/Proliance2179N
Red DotRD5102760P
Red DotRD5113470P
Red DotRD571200P
Red Dot75R81692
Sanden4896
Sanden4779
SunairCO2016CAB
TruckAir031611
TruckAir033490
TTAC3004189
Volvo3946616
Volvo611043202
Volvo85104468
Volvo20370291
Volvo8164872
Western Star611043411
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 16.25 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.4 × 7.8 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4896C
  • AC Delco: 1521822
  • Airpro: 204627
  • Alliance: ABPN83304125
  • Alliance: ABPN83304674
  • AP Air Inc.: 509435
  • Austin Baker: 10364051
  • Bergstrom: 525723
  • CARLISLE: 3013581
  • Compressor Works: 618700
  • Four Seasons: 57700
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304382
  • Frigette: 2041756
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7813084
  • Kenworth: LE1145
  • Kysor: 1401343
  • Kysor: 1401108
  • Kysor: 1401331
  • Kysor: 1410014
  • Mack: 4379RD571200
  • MEI: 5328
  • MEI: 5727
  • NAPA: 967212
  • NAPA: TEM967212
  • Omega: 2010071AM
  • Omega: 2004393
  • Omega: 2010080AM
  • Omega: 2014779
  • Omega: 2010071
  • Peterbilt: 4896SAN
  • Peterbilt: LE1145
  • Peterbilt: F696002233
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 2179N
  • Red Dot: RD5102760P
  • Red Dot: RD5113470P
  • Red Dot: RD571200P
  • Red Dot: 75R81692
  • Sanden: 4896
  • Sanden: 4779
  • Sunair: CO2016CAB
  • TruckAir: 031611
  • TruckAir: 033490
  • TTAC: 3004189
  • Volvo: 3946616
  • Volvo: 611043202
  • Volvo: 85104468
  • Volvo: 20370291
  • Volvo: 8164872
  • Western Star: 611043411

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Cylinder Head: JD
  • Gauge Line (mm): 40
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 105
  • Refrigerant: R134A
  • Rotation: CW

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.