SD7H15HD DMJD 125 PV6 COMPRESSOR

$317.98

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 6
Pulley 125 mm

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5229 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5229 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H156-groovePulley 125Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5229
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
6
Pulley
125 mm
Specifications

Compressor specs

Clocking12
Compressor MountDirect
Control ValveN
Cylinder HeadJD
DiodeY
Discharge Port (mm)12
Gauge Line (mm)46
Grooves6
Pulley Diameter (mm)125
Suction Port (mm)14
Voltage12
Part number204-5229

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4883C
AllianceABPN83304943
Austin Baker10360401
Austin Baker10364351
CARLISLE3013541
CaterpillarM6X0062
Four Seasons98597
Four Seasons97597
Freightliner2248414000
Freightliner225841400
Global Parts Distributors7512186
Global Parts Distributors6512186
Global Parts Distributors5512186
Kysor1401397
Kysor1410028
Mack20514024
MackSD4883
Mack206RD51M
Mack206RD51MREVB
MEI5339
NAPA975661
NAPATEM975661
Omega2004883
Omega2004883AM
Ranshu14SD4883
Ranshu14SD4883NEW
Ranshu14SD4883NC
Red DotRD5113520P
Sanden4883
SunairCO2146CA
TruckAir031200
TTAC3004407
Volvo20514024
Volvo85119605
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.4 lbs
Dimensions 11.1 × 7.6 × 8.2 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4883C
  • Alliance: ABPN83304943
  • Austin Baker: 10360401
  • Austin Baker: 10364351
  • CARLISLE: 3013541
  • Caterpillar: M6X0062
  • Four Seasons: 98597
  • Four Seasons: 97597
  • Freightliner: 2248414000
  • Freightliner: 225841400
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7512186
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6512186
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5512186
  • Kysor: 1401397
  • Kysor: 1410028
  • Mack: 20514024
  • Mack: SD4883
  • Mack: 206RD51M
  • Mack: 206RD51MREVB
  • MEI: 5339
  • NAPA: 975661
  • NAPA: TEM975661
  • Omega: 2004883
  • Omega: 2004883AM
  • Ranshu: 14SD4883
  • Ranshu: 14SD4883NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4883NC
  • Red Dot: RD5113520P
  • Sanden: 4883
  • Sunair: CO2146CA
  • TruckAir: 031200
  • TTAC: 3004407
  • Volvo: 20514024
  • Volvo: 85119605

Specs

Specifications

  • Clocking: 12
  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Cylinder Head: JD
  • Diode (Y/ N): Y
  • Discharge Port (mm): 12
  • Gauge Line (mm): 46
  • Grooves: 6
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 125
  • Suction Port (mm): 14
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.