V SD7H15 119DIA 37.64GA PV8GV EAR R134A3/4 X 7/8 12V JD HEADSANDE

$306.18

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 8
Pulley 119 mm

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-878 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-878 Category: Tags: , , , , , , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H158-groovePulley 119Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-878
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
8
Pulley
119 mm
Specifications

Compressor specs

Clocking12
Control ValveN
Discharge Port (mm)13
Gauge Line (mm)22
GroovesPV8
Grooves8
Pulley Diameter (mm)119
Suction Port (mm)16
Voltage12
Part number204-878

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4711C
AFI0424
AFI0297
Airpro204711
Airpro207492
Austin Baker10347161
CARLISLE3013000
CARLISLE3013001
CNH82008689
Compressor Works638565
Four Seasons78565
Four Seasons77565
Freightliner304562
Frigette204878
Global Parts Distributors7511647
Global Parts Distributors6511647
Global Parts Distributors5511647
Global Parts Distributors7811647
Hesston82016157
I.H.82016158
Kenworth15628022
MEI5706E
MEI5182W5201
NAPATEM967209
NAPA967209
New Holland82008689
Omega2004154
Omega2010138
Omega2010017
Omega2010017AM
Peterbilt1804081
Ranshu14SD4711NC
Ranshu14SD4711
Ranshu14SD4711NEW
Sanden4711
Sanden8103
Sanden7492
Sanden7890
Sanden8FK351126001
SunairCO2052CA
TTAC3004409
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 16.65 lbs
Dimensions 10.7 × 7.4 × 7.7 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4711C
  • AFI: 0424
  • AFI: 0297
  • Airpro: 204711
  • Airpro: 207492
  • Austin Baker: 10347161
  • CARLISLE: 3013000
  • CARLISLE: 3013001
  • CNH: 82008689
  • Compressor Works: 638565
  • Four Seasons: 78565
  • Four Seasons: 77565
  • Freightliner: 304562
  • Frigette: 204878
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511647
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511647
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511647
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811647
  • Hesston: 82016157
  • I.H.: 82016158
  • Kenworth: 15628022
  • MEI: 5706E
  • MEI: 5182W5201
  • NAPA: TEM967209
  • NAPA: 967209
  • New Holland: 82008689
  • Omega: 2004154
  • Omega: 2010138
  • Omega: 2010017
  • Omega: 2010017AM
  • Peterbilt: 1804081
  • Ranshu: 14SD4711NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4711
  • Ranshu: 14SD4711NEW
  • Sanden: 4711
  • Sanden: 8103
  • Sanden: 7492
  • Sanden: 7890
  • Sanden: 8FK351126001
  • Sunair: CO2052CA
  • TTAC: 3004409

Specs

Specifications

  • Clocking: 12
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Discharge Port (mm): 13
  • Gauge Line (mm): 22
  • Grooves: PV8
  • Grooves: 8
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 119
  • Suction Port (mm): 16
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.