COMPRESSOR SD5S14FL PV8 119mm V0R EAR MOUNT204-5240

$302.75

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 8
Pulley 119 mm
Refrigerant R134A
Years 1999–2010

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5240 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5240 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Sterling applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H158-groovePulley 119R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5240
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
8
Pulley
119 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Years
1999–2010
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountDirect
Cylinder HeadWH
Grooves8
Pulley Diameter (mm)119
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-5240

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 40 vehicle applications across Sterling (1999–2010). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4486C
AC Delco1521852
Airpro204730
AllianceABPN83304484
AllianceABPN83304523
AllianceABPN83304434
AP Air Inc.509601
Austin Baker10363881
Austin Baker10364201
CARLISLE3012101
Compressor Works618793
FordA2248973000
Four Seasons58793
Four Seasons57793
Global Parts Distributors5512342
Global Parts Distributors6512342
Global Parts Distributors7512342
Global Parts Distributors7812342
Kysor1401129
Kysor1401353
MEI5322
NAPA967236
NAPATEM967236
Omega2004303
Omega2004767
Omega2005322
Omega2004303AM
Ranshu14SD4303NC
Ranshu14SD4303NEW
Ranshu14SD4303
Red Dot75R81312
Red Dot75R81152
Red DotRD5112370P
Red DotRD5112520P
Red DotRD5112530
Sanden4486
Sanden4730
Sanden4303
Sanden4422
Sterling2248973000
SunairCO2192CA
TruckAir030427
TTAC3004687
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.4 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.5 × 7.7 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4486C
  • AC Delco: 1521852
  • Airpro: 204730
  • Alliance: ABPN83304484
  • Alliance: ABPN83304523
  • Alliance: ABPN83304434
  • AP Air Inc.: 509601
  • Austin Baker: 10363881
  • Austin Baker: 10364201
  • CARLISLE: 3012101
  • Compressor Works: 618793
  • Ford: A2248973000
  • Four Seasons: 58793
  • Four Seasons: 57793
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5512342
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6512342
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7512342
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7812342
  • Kysor: 1401129
  • Kysor: 1401353
  • MEI: 5322
  • NAPA: 967236
  • NAPA: TEM967236
  • Omega: 2004303
  • Omega: 2004767
  • Omega: 2005322
  • Omega: 2004303AM
  • Ranshu: 14SD4303NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4303NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4303
  • Red Dot: 75R81312
  • Red Dot: 75R81152
  • Red Dot: RD5112370P
  • Red Dot: RD5112520P
  • Red Dot: RD5112530
  • Sanden: 4486
  • Sanden: 4730
  • Sanden: 4303
  • Sanden: 4422
  • Sterling: 2248973000
  • Sunair: CO2192CA
  • TruckAir: 030427
  • TTAC: 3004687

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Cylinder Head: WH
  • Grooves: 8
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 119
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.