SD7H15 Compressor Assembly

$297.38

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 7
Pulley 119 mm
Years 2003–2009

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5050 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5050 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Chevrolet applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H157-groovePulley 119Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5050
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
7
Pulley
119 mm
Years
2003–2009
Specifications

Compressor specs

Control ValveN
Grooves7
Pulley Diameter (mm)119
Part number204-5050

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 21 vehicle applications across Chevrolet, GMC, Isuzu (2003–2009). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4362C
AC Delco1521535
Austin Baker10360671
CARLISLE3011741
CARQUESTT58507
Compressor Works639514
Four Seasons158567
Four Seasons157567
General Motors15798501
General Motors19130043
General Motors89024914
General Motors15038500
General Motors88892742
Global Parts Distributors6512237
Global Parts Distributors7512237
Global Parts Distributors5512237
Isuzu8191300430
Kysor1401440
Kysor1410093
Kysor1401519
MEI5710
NAPA976013
NAPATEM976013
Omega2004796
Sanden4396
Sanden4333
Sanden4362
Sanden4796
Spectra Premium0690006
TruckAir030869
TruckAir031848
TruckAir031869
TTAC3004338
TTAC3004340
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 15.35 lbs
Dimensions 10.5 × 7.6 × 7.7 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4362C
  • AC Delco: 1521535
  • Austin Baker: 10360671
  • CARLISLE: 3011741
  • CARQUEST: T58507
  • Compressor Works: 639514
  • Four Seasons: 158567
  • Four Seasons: 157567
  • General Motors: 15798501
  • General Motors: 19130043
  • General Motors: 89024914
  • General Motors: 15038500
  • General Motors: 88892742
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6512237
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7512237
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5512237
  • Isuzu: 8191300430
  • Kysor: 1401440
  • Kysor: 1410093
  • Kysor: 1401519
  • MEI: 5710
  • NAPA: 976013
  • NAPA: TEM976013
  • Omega: 2004796
  • Sanden: 4396
  • Sanden: 4333
  • Sanden: 4362
  • Sanden: 4796
  • Spectra Premium: 0690006
  • TruckAir: 030869
  • TruckAir: 031848
  • TruckAir: 031869
  • TTAC: 3004338
  • TTAC: 3004340

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Grooves: 7
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 119

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.