COMPRESSOR SD7H15SHD PV8 DIRECT MOUNT 123mm 2 WIRE

$312.43

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 8
Pulley 119 mm
Years 2011–2021

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7401 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7401 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Kenworth applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H158-groovePulley 119Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7401
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
8
Pulley
119 mm
Years
2011–2021
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountBoss
Control ValveNo
Discharge Port (mm)18
Gauge Line (mm)38
Grooves8
Pulley Diameter (mm)119
Suction Port (mm)21
Voltage12
Part number204-7401

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Kenworth T2702011-2015
Kenworth T3702011-2015
Peterbilt 3482011-2015
Peterbilt 3822011-2014
Peterbilt 3842011-2013
Peterbilt 3882015
Peterbilt 3892015
Kenworth T4002016-2021
Kenworth T4602016-2021
Peterbilt 3372016

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4081C
Austin Baker10363821
CARLISLE3011071
Four Seasons168537
Four Seasons167357
Four Seasons158569
FreightlinerF696003112
Global Parts Distributors5512829
Global Parts Distributors6512829
Global Parts Distributors7512829
Global Parts Distributors7812829
KenworthF696003112
KenworthF696001112
Kysor1401417
Kysor1401445
MEI5406G
MEI5406
MEI54322
Omega2004398AM
Omega2004398
PeterbiltF696003112
Ranshu14SD4398
Ranshu14SD4398NEW
Ranshu14SD4398NC
Sanden4322
Sanden4067
Sanden4081
Sanden4398
SunairCO2186CA
TTAC3004321
TTAC3004321A
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 18.15 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.5 × 7.8 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4081C
  • Austin Baker: 10363821
  • CARLISLE: 3011071
  • Four Seasons: 168537
  • Four Seasons: 167357
  • Four Seasons: 158569
  • Freightliner: F696003112
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5512829
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6512829
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7512829
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7812829
  • Kenworth: F696003112
  • Kenworth: F696001112
  • Kysor: 1401417
  • Kysor: 1401445
  • MEI: 5406G
  • MEI: 5406
  • MEI: 54322
  • Omega: 2004398AM
  • Omega: 2004398
  • Peterbilt: F696003112
  • Ranshu: 14SD4398
  • Ranshu: 14SD4398NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4398NC
  • Sanden: 4322
  • Sanden: 4067
  • Sanden: 4081
  • Sanden: 4398
  • Sunair: CO2186CA
  • TTAC: 3004321
  • TTAC: 3004321A

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Boss
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): No
  • Discharge Port (mm): 18
  • Gauge Line (mm): 38
  • Grooves: 8
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 119
  • Suction Port (mm): 21
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.