SD7H15 Compressor Assembly

$479.55

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Pulley 132 mm
Refrigerant R134A
Years 1990–1995

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7527 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7527 Category: Tags: ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for White/GMC applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H15Pulley 132R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7527
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Pulley
132 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Years
1990–1995
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountDirect
Gauge Line (mm)55
Pulley Diameter (mm)132
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-7527

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 133 vehicle applications across White/GMC (1990–1995). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4491
AC Delco1521829
Airpro204695
Airpro204699
Austin Baker10364221
Austin Baker10360061
Bergstrom525993
CARLISLE3012150
Compressor Works618707
Four Seasons58707
Four Seasons57707
FreightlinerABPN83304093
FreightlinerABPN83304522
Freightliner2247694000
FreightlinerABPN83304603
Global Parts Distributors7511584
Global Parts Distributors5511584
Global Parts Distributors6511584
KenworthF696001133
KenworthF691002
Kysor1401125
Mack8080059
MEI5329
MEI5386
NAPATEM967217
NAPA967217
NavistarZGG705015
Omega2004699
Omega2004752
Omega2004491
Paccar4752SAN
Paccar4699SAN
Paccar4695SAN
Peterbilt4695SAN
Ranshu14SD4752NEW
Ranshu14SD4752
Red DotRD5102650P
Red Dot75R84192
Red DotRD5113300P
Red Dot75R81532
Sanden4491
Sanden4695
Sanden4699
Sanden4752
Sanden4894
SunairCO2210CA
TruckAir030604
TTAC3004424
Volvo85100873
Volvo8080059
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 15.6494 lbs
Dimensions 10.8548 × 7.5909 × 8.2709 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4491
  • AC Delco: 1521829
  • Airpro: 204695
  • Airpro: 204699
  • Austin Baker: 10364221
  • Austin Baker: 10360061
  • Bergstrom: 525993
  • CARLISLE: 3012150
  • Compressor Works: 618707
  • Four Seasons: 58707
  • Four Seasons: 57707
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304093
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304522
  • Freightliner: 2247694000
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304603
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511584
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511584
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511584
  • Kenworth: F696001133
  • Kenworth: F691002
  • Kysor: 1401125
  • Mack: 8080059
  • MEI: 5329
  • MEI: 5386
  • NAPA: TEM967217
  • NAPA: 967217
  • Navistar: ZGG705015
  • Omega: 2004699
  • Omega: 2004752
  • Omega: 2004491
  • Paccar: 4752SAN
  • Paccar: 4699SAN
  • Paccar: 4695SAN
  • Peterbilt: 4695SAN
  • Ranshu: 14SD4752NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4752
  • Red Dot: RD5102650P
  • Red Dot: 75R84192
  • Red Dot: RD5113300P
  • Red Dot: 75R81532
  • Sanden: 4491
  • Sanden: 4695
  • Sanden: 4699
  • Sanden: 4752
  • Sanden: 4894
  • Sunair: CO2210CA
  • TruckAir: 030604
  • TTAC: 3004424
  • Volvo: 85100873
  • Volvo: 8080059

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Gauge Line (mm): 55
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 132
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.