SD7H15 Compressor Assembly

$416.68

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 2
Pulley 125 mm

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7708 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7708 Category: Tags: ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H152-groovePulley 125Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7708
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
2
Pulley
125 mm
Specifications

Compressor specs

Clocking12
Compressor MountEar
Connector1 wire Female Weatherpack
Connector TypeFemale
Cylinder HeadKC
DiodeY
Gauge Line (mm)40
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)125
Voltage12
Part number204-7708

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4709
AC Delco1521911
AFI0008
Airpro204709
AP Air Inc.509550
Austin Baker10366141
CARLISLE3012981
CARLISLE3012980
Caterpillar3302609
Compressor Works638553
Coolstar3302609
Deutz-Allis6262424
Ford New Holland84018078
Four Seasons78553
Freightliner2259343000
Freightliner2259535000
Frigette2041767
Global Parts Distributors5812280
Global Parts Distributors6812280
Global Parts Distributors7812880
I.H.8039022
Kenworth4709SAN
MEI5362S
MEI5412
NAPATEM967208
NAPA967208
New Holland84039022
Omega2009979AM
Omega2009979
Ranshu14SD4709
Ranshu14SD4709C
Ranshu14SD4709NC
Red Dot75R89522DS
Red DotRD5132090DS
Sanden4709
SunairCO2095CA
TruckAir031401S
TTAC3004510
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 15.6494 lbs
Dimensions 10.8548 × 7.5909 × 8.2709 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4709
  • AC Delco: 1521911
  • AFI: 0008
  • Airpro: 204709
  • AP Air Inc.: 509550
  • Austin Baker: 10366141
  • CARLISLE: 3012981
  • CARLISLE: 3012980
  • Caterpillar: 3302609
  • Compressor Works: 638553
  • Coolstar: 3302609
  • Deutz-Allis: 6262424
  • Ford New Holland: 84018078
  • Four Seasons: 78553
  • Freightliner: 2259343000
  • Freightliner: 2259535000
  • Frigette: 2041767
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5812280
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6812280
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7812880
  • I.H.: 8039022
  • Kenworth: 4709SAN
  • MEI: 5362S
  • MEI: 5412
  • NAPA: TEM967208
  • NAPA: 967208
  • New Holland: 84039022
  • Omega: 2009979AM
  • Omega: 2009979
  • Ranshu: 14SD4709
  • Ranshu: 14SD4709C
  • Ranshu: 14SD4709NC
  • Red Dot: 75R89522DS
  • Red Dot: RD5132090DS
  • Sanden: 4709
  • Sunair: CO2095CA
  • TruckAir: 031401S
  • TTAC: 3004510

Specs

Specifications

  • Clocking: 12
  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Connector: 1 wire Female Weatherpack
  • Connector Type: Female
  • Cylinder Head: KC
  • Diode (Y/ N): Y
  • Gauge Line (mm): 40
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 125
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.