H SD7H15 132DIA 39.55GA A2GV EAR R134APAD 12 WV 2WIRE MALE SPADEO

$330.43

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 2
Pulley 132 mm

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-1760 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-1760 Category: Tags: , , , , , , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H152-groovePulley Diameter 132Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-1760
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
2
Pulley
132 mm
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountEar
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)132
Part number204-1760

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4717C
AFI0840
Airpro204717
Airpro204893
Austin Baker10364191
CARLISLE3013041
Compressor Works637176
Four Seasons68176
Four Seasons98595
Four Seasons67176
Four Seasons97595
Frigette2041760
Global Parts Distributors6511593
Global Parts Distributors7511593
Global Parts Distributors6811593
Global Parts Distributors5511593
I.C.E2521475
Kysor1410021
Kysor1401380
Mack85104592
MEI5384
NAPATEM975660
NAPATEM967245
NAPA975660
NAPA967245
Omega2004893
Omega2004893AM
Omega2004717AM
Omega2004717
Omega2004717Q
Ranshu14SD4717
Ranshu14SD4717NEW
Sanden4717
Sanden4777
Sanden4893
SunairCO2029CA
TTAC3006631
Volvo8082270
Volvo20370289
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 16.95 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.5 × 7.7 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4717C
  • AFI: 0840
  • Airpro: 204717
  • Airpro: 204893
  • Austin Baker: 10364191
  • CARLISLE: 3013041
  • Compressor Works: 637176
  • Four Seasons: 68176
  • Four Seasons: 98595
  • Four Seasons: 67176
  • Four Seasons: 97595
  • Frigette: 2041760
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511593
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511593
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6811593
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511593
  • I.C.E: 2521475
  • Kysor: 1410021
  • Kysor: 1401380
  • Mack: 85104592
  • MEI: 5384
  • NAPA: TEM975660
  • NAPA: TEM967245
  • NAPA: 975660
  • NAPA: 967245
  • Omega: 2004893
  • Omega: 2004893AM
  • Omega: 2004717AM
  • Omega: 2004717
  • Omega: 2004717Q
  • Ranshu: 14SD4717
  • Ranshu: 14SD4717NEW
  • Sanden: 4717
  • Sanden: 4777
  • Sanden: 4893
  • Sunair: CO2029CA
  • TTAC: 3006631
  • Volvo: 8082270
  • Volvo: 20370289

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 132

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.