H SD7H15 132DIA 54.55 A2 DIRECT R134APAD 12 WV 2WIRE MALE SPADEOE

$362.68

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 2
Pulley 132 mm
Refrigerant R134A
Years 2012–2014

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7734 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7734 Category: Tags: , , , , , , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Volvo applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H152-groovePulley Diameter 132R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7734
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
2
Pulley
132 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Years
2012–2014
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountDirect
Control ValveN
Gauge Line (mm)55
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)132
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-7734

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Volvo VNL2012-2014

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4778C
Airpro204715
Austin Baker10364181
Austin Baker10363211
CARLISLE3013241
Compressor Works638899
Four Seasons98594
Four Seasons97594
Global Parts Distributors5511280
Global Parts Distributors5511283
Global Parts Distributors6511283
Global Parts Distributors7511280
Global Parts Distributors6511280
Global Parts Distributors6811280
Global Parts Distributors7511283
Kysor1401379
Kysor1410024
Mack85104593
MEI5382
MEI5389
NAPATEM975659
NAPA975659
Omega2004715Q
Omega2004890
Omega2004890AM
Ranshu14SD4890NC
Ranshu14SD4890
RanshuTL3004729
Ranshu14SD4715NC
Ranshu14SD4715NEW
Sanden4778
Sanden4715
Sanden4890
SunairCO2223CA
Volvo85119564
Volvo8082269
Volvo20370290
Volvo85104593
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.35 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.4 × 7.4 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4778C
  • Airpro: 204715
  • Austin Baker: 10364181
  • Austin Baker: 10363211
  • CARLISLE: 3013241
  • Compressor Works: 638899
  • Four Seasons: 98594
  • Four Seasons: 97594
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511280
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511283
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511283
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511280
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511280
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6811280
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511283
  • Kysor: 1401379
  • Kysor: 1410024
  • Mack: 85104593
  • MEI: 5382
  • MEI: 5389
  • NAPA: TEM975659
  • NAPA: 975659
  • Omega: 2004715Q
  • Omega: 2004890
  • Omega: 2004890AM
  • Ranshu: 14SD4890NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4890
  • Ranshu: TL3004729
  • Ranshu: 14SD4715NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4715NEW
  • Sanden: 4778
  • Sanden: 4715
  • Sanden: 4890
  • Sunair: CO2223CA
  • Volvo: 85119564
  • Volvo: 8082269
  • Volvo: 20370290
  • Volvo: 85104593

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Gauge Line (mm): 55
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 132
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.