HD/AG CASE NEW HOLLAN

$338.55

Direct-fit replacement Sanden A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Grooves 2
Pulley 152 mm

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7525 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7525 Category: Tag:
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

Sanden2-groovePulley Diameter 152Direct-fit replacement
Sanden A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7525
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Brand
Sanden
Grooves
2
Pulley
152 mm
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountEar
Control ValveN
Gauge Line (mm)40
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)152
Voltage24
Part number204-7525

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4489C
AC Delco1521850
AC Delco1521881
AC Delco1521884
AFI0488
Austin Baker10364031
CARLISLE3012131
CNH86983967
Compressor Works618791
Four Seasons58791
Four Seasons57791
FreightlinerABPN83304264
Global Parts Distributors6511267
Global Parts Distributors5511267
Global Parts Distributors7511267
Global Parts Distributors7811267
I.H.86983967
MEI5302
NAPATEM967668
NAPA967668
NAPATEM967234
NAPA967234
Omega2004489
Omega2046011XDHP
Omega2046120XDHP
Omega2046011HP
Omega2046011AM
Omega2010357
Panafrio2014332
Ranshu14SD4611NC
Ranshu14SD4611
Sanden4611
Sanden4489
SunairCO2156CA
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 20.9 lbs
Dimensions 10.7 × 7.4 × 7.6 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4489C
  • AC Delco: 1521850
  • AC Delco: 1521881
  • AC Delco: 1521884
  • AFI: 0488
  • Austin Baker: 10364031
  • CARLISLE: 3012131
  • CNH: 86983967
  • Compressor Works: 618791
  • Four Seasons: 58791
  • Four Seasons: 57791
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304264
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511267
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511267
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511267
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811267
  • I.H.: 86983967
  • MEI: 5302
  • NAPA: TEM967668
  • NAPA: 967668
  • NAPA: TEM967234
  • NAPA: 967234
  • Omega: 2004489
  • Omega: 2046011XDHP
  • Omega: 2046120XDHP
  • Omega: 2046011HP
  • Omega: 2046011AM
  • Omega: 2010357
  • Panafrio: 2014332
  • Ranshu: 14SD4611NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4611
  • Sanden: 4611
  • Sanden: 4489
  • Sunair: CO2156CA

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Gauge Line (mm): 40
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 152
  • Voltage: 24

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.