HD 7H15 2GR 12V

$341.43

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 2
Pulley 132 mm
Years 1994–1997

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5010 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5010 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Ford applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H152-groovePulley 132Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5010
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
2
Pulley
132 mm
Years
1994–1997
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountEar
Control ValveN
Cylinder HeadWJ
Gauge Line (mm)40
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)132
Voltage12
Part number204-5010

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 18 vehicle applications across Ford (1994–1997). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4469C
AC Delco1521892
Airpro204603
AllianceABPN83304474
AllianceABPN83304383
AP Air Inc.509605
Austin Baker10346671
CARLISLE3011991
CARLISLE3011990
Compressor Works638576
FordF4HT19D629CA
FordE4HZ19703F
Four Seasons68576
FreightlinerABPN83304802
FreightlinerABPN83304383
Global Parts Distributors7511614
Global Parts Distributors5511614
Global Parts Distributors6511614
Global Parts Distributors7811614
Kysor1401366
Kysor1401106
MEI5771
NAPA961191
NAPATEM961191
New Holland9849085
Omega2004603AM
Omega2004603
Ranshu14SD4603NC
Ranshu14SD4603
Red DotRD5112410P
Red Dot75R81192
Sanden4603
Sanden4469
SterlingE4HZ19703F
SunairCO2194CA
TruckAir030410
TTAC3004707
Visteon010095
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.1 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.4 × 8 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4469C
  • AC Delco: 1521892
  • Airpro: 204603
  • Alliance: ABPN83304474
  • Alliance: ABPN83304383
  • AP Air Inc.: 509605
  • Austin Baker: 10346671
  • CARLISLE: 3011991
  • CARLISLE: 3011990
  • Compressor Works: 638576
  • Ford: F4HT19D629CA
  • Ford: E4HZ19703F
  • Four Seasons: 68576
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304802
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304383
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511614
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511614
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511614
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811614
  • Kysor: 1401366
  • Kysor: 1401106
  • MEI: 5771
  • NAPA: 961191
  • NAPA: TEM961191
  • New Holland: 9849085
  • Omega: 2004603AM
  • Omega: 2004603
  • Ranshu: 14SD4603NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4603
  • Red Dot: RD5112410P
  • Red Dot: 75R81192
  • Sanden: 4603
  • Sanden: 4469
  • Sterling: E4HZ19703F
  • Sunair: CO2194CA
  • TruckAir: 030410
  • TTAC: 3004707
  • Visteon: 010095

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Cylinder Head: WJ
  • Gauge Line (mm): 40
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 132
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.