COMPRESSOR SD7H15 119mm PV8 12V EAR FREIGHTLINER204-5006

$366.18

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Pulley 119 mm

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5006 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

In stock

SKU: 204-5006 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H15Pulley 119Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5006
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Pulley
119 mm
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountEar
Connector Type2 wire Male Spade
Control ValveN
Cylinder HeadMJA
Hose Ports1 in. x 14 tube-o
Hose Ports1 x 14 tube-o
Pulley Diameter (mm)119
Part number204-5006

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4477C
AC Delco1521825
Airpro204734
AllianceABPN83304063
AP Air Inc.509614
Austin Baker10362221
Bergstrom525991
CARLISLE3012030
CARLISLE3012031
Compressor Works618703
FordA2247692000
Four Seasons58703
Four Seasons57703
Freightliner4431SAN
FreightlinerSK14431
FreightlinerABPN83304563
Freightliner2247692000
Global Parts Distributors7511581
Global Parts Distributors6511581
Global Parts Distributors5511581
Global Parts Distributors7811581
Kysor1401120
MEI5326
NAPATEM967216
NAPA967216
Omega2004734AM
Omega2004734
Ranshu14SD4734C
Ranshu14SD4734NC
Ranshu14SD4734
Red Dot75R81262
Red Dot75R84162
Red DotRD5102620P
Red DotRD5112470P
Sanden4476
Sanden4477
Sanden4431
Sanden4734
SunairCO2221CA
TruckAir030601
TTAC3004582
Volvo85100870
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 16.5 lbs
Dimensions 10.9 × 7.4 × 7.5 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4477C
  • AC Delco: 1521825
  • Airpro: 204734
  • Alliance: ABPN83304063
  • AP Air Inc.: 509614
  • Austin Baker: 10362221
  • Bergstrom: 525991
  • CARLISLE: 3012030
  • CARLISLE: 3012031
  • Compressor Works: 618703
  • Ford: A2247692000
  • Four Seasons: 58703
  • Four Seasons: 57703
  • Freightliner: 4431SAN
  • Freightliner: SK14431
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304563
  • Freightliner: 2247692000
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511581
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511581
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511581
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811581
  • Kysor: 1401120
  • MEI: 5326
  • NAPA: TEM967216
  • NAPA: 967216
  • Omega: 2004734AM
  • Omega: 2004734
  • Ranshu: 14SD4734C
  • Ranshu: 14SD4734NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4734
  • Red Dot: 75R81262
  • Red Dot: 75R84162
  • Red Dot: RD5102620P
  • Red Dot: RD5112470P
  • Sanden: 4476
  • Sanden: 4477
  • Sanden: 4431
  • Sanden: 4734
  • Sunair: CO2221CA
  • TruckAir: 030601
  • TTAC: 3004582
  • Volvo: 85100870

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Connector Type: 2 wire Male Spade
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Cylinder Head: MJA
  • Hose Ports: 1 in. x 14 tube-o
  • Hose Ports: 1 x 14 tube-o
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 119

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.