SD7H15 Compressor Assembly

$281.88

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 8
Pulley 132 mm
Years 2018–2020

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7862 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7862 Category: Tags: ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Mack applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H158-groovePulley 132Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7862
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
8
Pulley
132 mm
Years
2018–2020
Specifications

Compressor specs

Gauge Line (mm)44
Grooves8
Pulley Diameter (mm)132
Voltage24
Part number204-7862

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Mack Pinnacle2018-2020

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 8044C
AFI0441
AP Air Inc.598520
Behr8FK351132171
CARLISLE3014970
CARLISLE3014971
Delphi Automotive SystemsTSP0155181
Four Seasons158594
Four Seasons157594
MEI58112
NAPATEM979996
NAPA979996
Omega2008044
Omega2008044AM
Ranshu14SD8044NC
Ranshu14SD8044
Sanden8176
Sanden6028
Sanden8044
SunairCO2094CA
TTAC3005374
TTAC3005138
Valeo813017
Volvo11104251
Volvo8113628
Volvo85000315
Volvo8191892
Volvo20538307
Volvo21184142
Volvo7420538307
Volvo8119628
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 18.5 lbs
Dimensions 11.4961 × 7.5591 × 7.7953 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 8044C
  • AFI: 0441
  • AP Air Inc.: 598520
  • Behr: 8FK351132171
  • CARLISLE: 3014970
  • CARLISLE: 3014971
  • Delphi Automotive Systems: TSP0155181
  • Four Seasons: 158594
  • Four Seasons: 157594
  • MEI: 58112
  • NAPA: TEM979996
  • NAPA: 979996
  • Omega: 2008044
  • Omega: 2008044AM
  • Ranshu: 14SD8044NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD8044
  • Sanden: 8176
  • Sanden: 6028
  • Sanden: 8044
  • Sunair: CO2094CA
  • TTAC: 3005374
  • TTAC: 3005138
  • Valeo: 813017
  • Volvo: 11104251
  • Volvo: 8113628
  • Volvo: 85000315
  • Volvo: 8191892
  • Volvo: 20538307
  • Volvo: 21184142
  • Volvo: 7420538307
  • Volvo: 8119628

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Gauge Line (mm): 44
  • Grooves: 8
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 132
  • Voltage: 24

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.