Heavy Duty w/ Diode, 2 Wire Male Spade Connector

$268.08

Direct-fit replacement Sanden A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Grooves 8
Pulley 118 mm
Years 1991–2021

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-1763 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-1763 Category: Tags: ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Freightliner applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

Sanden8-groovePulley Diameter 118Direct-fit replacement
Sanden A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-1763
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Brand
Sanden
Grooves
8
Pulley
118 mm
Years
1991–2021
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountBoss
Control ValveN
Gauge Line (mm)39
Grooves8
Pulley Diameter (mm)118
Voltage12
Part number204-1763

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 17 vehicle applications across Freightliner (1991–2021). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4485C
AC Delco1521843
AC Delco1521845
AFI0315
AFI0847
Airpro204818
AllianceABPN83304543S
AllianceABPN83304543
AllianceABPN83304003
AllianceABPN83304123
AP Air Inc.509593
AP Air Inc.509594
Austin Baker10351011
CARLISLE3012090
CARLISLE3012091
Compressor Works618784
Compressor Works618786
Four Seasons58784
Four Seasons58786
Four Seasons168505
Four Seasons57786
Four Seasons57784
Four Seasons167505
FreightlinerSKI4417S
FreightlinerAPBN83304543S
Freightliner2264074000
FreightlinerSKI4818
FreightlinerSKI4417
FreightlinerSKI4485
Frigette2041763
Global Cool Cars0941Z0109
Global Cool Cars0941Z0108
Global Parts Distributors7813071
Global Parts Distributors6513071
Global Parts Distributors7513071
Global Parts Distributors5511272
Global Parts Distributors5513071
Global Parts Distributors7811272
Global Parts Distributors6511272
Global Parts Distributors6811272
Global Parts Distributors7511272
Kysor1401346
Kysor1401395
Kysor1401338
Kysor1401428
Kysor1410007
MEI5333G
MEI54020
MEI5333
MEI5333S
NAPA971008
NAPA967230
NAPATEM967228
NAPATEM971008
NAPATEM967230
NAPA967228
Omega2004075
Omega2004075AM
OmegaSKI14417
OmegaABPN83304543
Omega2004485S
Omega2004020
Omega2004485AM
Omega2004818
Omega2004485
Omega2004485Q
Panafrio2013936
Peterbilt4485SAN
Ranshu14SD4417
Ranshu14SD4485
Ranshu14SD4485NC
Ranshu14SD4417NC
Ranshu14SD4417NEW
Ranshu14SD4485NEW
Red DotRD5102680P
Red DotRD5112510P
Red Dot75R81302
Red Dot75R84252
Sanden4020U1
Sanden4485
Sanden4352
Sanden4020
Sanden4818
Sanden4417
Sanden4075
Sanden4884
SunairCO2035CA
SunairCO2276CA
TruckAir030609S
TruckAir030609
TTAC3004255
TTAC3004248
TTAC3004262
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.4 lbs
Dimensions 10.5 × 7.3 × 7.8 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4485C
  • AC Delco: 1521843
  • AC Delco: 1521845
  • AFI: 0315
  • AFI: 0847
  • Airpro: 204818
  • Alliance: ABPN83304543S
  • Alliance: ABPN83304543
  • Alliance: ABPN83304003
  • Alliance: ABPN83304123
  • AP Air Inc.: 509593
  • AP Air Inc.: 509594
  • Austin Baker: 10351011
  • CARLISLE: 3012090
  • CARLISLE: 3012091
  • Compressor Works: 618784
  • Compressor Works: 618786
  • Four Seasons: 58784
  • Four Seasons: 58786
  • Four Seasons: 168505
  • Four Seasons: 57786
  • Four Seasons: 57784
  • Four Seasons: 167505
  • Freightliner: SKI4417S
  • Freightliner: APBN83304543S
  • Freightliner: 2264074000
  • Freightliner: SKI4818
  • Freightliner: SKI4417
  • Freightliner: SKI4485
  • Frigette: 2041763
  • Global Cool Cars: 0941Z0109
  • Global Cool Cars: 0941Z0108
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7813071
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6513071
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7513071
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511272
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5513071
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811272
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511272
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6811272
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511272
  • Kysor: 1401346
  • Kysor: 1401395
  • Kysor: 1401338
  • Kysor: 1401428
  • Kysor: 1410007
  • MEI: 5333G
  • MEI: 54020
  • MEI: 5333
  • MEI: 5333S
  • NAPA: 971008
  • NAPA: 967230
  • NAPA: TEM967228
  • NAPA: TEM971008
  • NAPA: TEM967230
  • NAPA: 967228
  • Omega: 2004075
  • Omega: 2004075AM
  • Omega: SKI14417
  • Omega: ABPN83304543
  • Omega: 2004485S
  • Omega: 2004020
  • Omega: 2004485AM
  • Omega: 2004818
  • Omega: 2004485
  • Omega: 2004485Q
  • Panafrio: 2013936
  • Peterbilt: 4485SAN
  • Ranshu: 14SD4417
  • Ranshu: 14SD4485
  • Ranshu: 14SD4485NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4417NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4417NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4485NEW
  • Red Dot: RD5102680P
  • Red Dot: RD5112510P
  • Red Dot: 75R81302
  • Red Dot: 75R84252
  • Sanden: 4020U1
  • Sanden: 4485
  • Sanden: 4352
  • Sanden: 4020
  • Sanden: 4818
  • Sanden: 4417
  • Sanden: 4075
  • Sanden: 4884
  • Sunair: CO2035CA
  • Sunair: CO2276CA
  • TruckAir: 030609S
  • TruckAir: 030609
  • TTAC: 3004255
  • TTAC: 3004248
  • TTAC: 3004262

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Boss
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Gauge Line (mm): 39
  • Grooves: 8
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 118
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.