CASE BACKHOE,CRAWLER, H SD7H15 152DIA 39.55GA A2GR EAR R134A1 X 1

$315.63

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 2
Pulley 152 mm
Refrigerant R134A

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-1698 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-1698 Category: Tags: ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H152-groovePulley Diameter 152R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-1698
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
2
Pulley
152 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountEar
Gauge Line (mm)40
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)152
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-1698

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4478C
AC Delco1521910
AFI0215
AFI0293
Agco86993462
Airpro204609
AllianceABPN83304992
Austin Baker10348931
CARLISLE3012041
CARLISLE3012040
Case IH47050714
Case IH96993462
Compressor Works638551
Coolstar3301624
Four Seasons77551
Four Seasons78551
Frigette2041698
Global Parts Distributors5511638
Global Parts Distributors7511638
Global Parts Distributors6511638
Global Parts Distributors7811638
I.H.1977958C1
I.H.1999755C2
MEI5300
NAPATEM967200
NAPA967200
New Holland8699342
New Holland1999755C3
Omega2004609AM
Omega2004609
Peterbilt4478SAN
Ranshu14SD4609C
Ranshu14SD4609
Red DotRD5102590DS
Red Dot75R84112DS
Red DotRD5102590
Red Dot75R84112
Red DotRD5102590P
Sanden4478
Sanden4609
Sanden9588
Sanden4690
Sanden8217
SunairCO2013CA
SunairCO2218CA
TruckAir033730
TTAC3004547
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 20.95 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.5 × 7.5 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4478C
  • AC Delco: 1521910
  • AFI: 0215
  • AFI: 0293
  • Agco: 86993462
  • Airpro: 204609
  • Alliance: ABPN83304992
  • Austin Baker: 10348931
  • CARLISLE: 3012041
  • CARLISLE: 3012040
  • Case IH: 47050714
  • Case IH: 96993462
  • Compressor Works: 638551
  • Coolstar: 3301624
  • Four Seasons: 77551
  • Four Seasons: 78551
  • Frigette: 2041698
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511638
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511638
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511638
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811638
  • I.H.: 1977958C1
  • I.H.: 1999755C2
  • MEI: 5300
  • NAPA: TEM967200
  • NAPA: 967200
  • New Holland: 8699342
  • New Holland: 1999755C3
  • Omega: 2004609AM
  • Omega: 2004609
  • Peterbilt: 4478SAN
  • Ranshu: 14SD4609C
  • Ranshu: 14SD4609
  • Red Dot: RD5102590DS
  • Red Dot: 75R84112DS
  • Red Dot: RD5102590
  • Red Dot: 75R84112
  • Red Dot: RD5102590P
  • Sanden: 4478
  • Sanden: 4609
  • Sanden: 9588
  • Sanden: 4690
  • Sanden: 8217
  • Sunair: CO2013CA
  • Sunair: CO2218CA
  • TruckAir: 033730
  • TTAC: 3004547

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Gauge Line (mm): 40
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 152
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.