SD7H15 119 34GA PV8GRV EAR R134APAD 12 GQ 2WIRE MALE SPADEOEMS: 1

$304.10

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 8
Pulley 119 mm
Refrigerant R134A
Years 2000

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-1759 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

In stock

SKU: 204-1759 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Peterbilt applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H158-groovePulley 119R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-1759
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
8
Pulley
119 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Years
2000
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountEar
Grooves8
Pulley Diameter (mm)119
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-1759

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Peterbilt 3302000

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4705C
AC Delco1521882
Airpro204705
AP Air Inc.509591
Austin Baker10362151
CARLISLE3012941
Four Seasons68174
Four Seasons157552
Four Seasons67174
Four Seasons158552
Frigette2041759
Global Parts Distributors7511277
Global Parts Distributors5511277
Global Parts Distributors6511277
Kenworth1804178
Kenworth1804173
KenworthF696002
KenworthF696002212
KenworthF696001211
Kysor1410042
MEI5361
NAPA975854
NAPATEM975854
NAPATEM967243
NAPA967243
Omega2004705
Omega2004705AM
Omega2004759Q
Omega2004705Q
Omega2010359
PeterbiltLF0211
Ranshu14SD4705
Ranshu14SD4705NC
Red Dot75R84292
Sanden4705
SunairCO2027CA
TruckAir031400
TTAC3004308
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.55 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.5 × 7.7 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4705C
  • AC Delco: 1521882
  • Airpro: 204705
  • AP Air Inc.: 509591
  • Austin Baker: 10362151
  • CARLISLE: 3012941
  • Four Seasons: 68174
  • Four Seasons: 157552
  • Four Seasons: 67174
  • Four Seasons: 158552
  • Frigette: 2041759
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511277
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511277
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511277
  • Kenworth: 1804178
  • Kenworth: 1804173
  • Kenworth: F696002
  • Kenworth: F696002212
  • Kenworth: F696001211
  • Kysor: 1410042
  • MEI: 5361
  • NAPA: 975854
  • NAPA: TEM975854
  • NAPA: TEM967243
  • NAPA: 967243
  • Omega: 2004705
  • Omega: 2004705AM
  • Omega: 2004759Q
  • Omega: 2004705Q
  • Omega: 2010359
  • Peterbilt: LF0211
  • Ranshu: 14SD4705
  • Ranshu: 14SD4705NC
  • Red Dot: 75R84292
  • Sanden: 4705
  • Sunair: CO2027CA
  • TruckAir: 031400
  • TTAC: 3004308

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Grooves: 8
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 119
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.