SD7H15 119MM PV8 12V09-04 Chevy/GM T6500/T7500/T8500 LOW CAB FORW

$286.85

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 8
Pulley 119 mm
Refrigerant R134A
Years 1997–2009

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5047 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5047 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Chevrolet applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H158-groovePulley 119R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5047
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
8
Pulley
119 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Years
1997–2009
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountDirect
Gauge Line (mm)40
Grooves8
Pulley Diameter (mm)119
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-5047

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Chevrolet T65001997-2002,2004-2009
Chevrolet T75001997-2002,2004-2009
Chevrolet T85002004-2009
GMC T65002004-2009
GMC T75002004-2009
Isuzu FTR2007

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4850C
AC Delco1521196
Austin Baker10364301
CARLISLE3013401
Four Seasons168520
Four Seasons167520
General Motors19130045
General Motors15064835
Global Parts Distributors7512644
Global Parts Distributors5512644
Global Parts Distributors6512644
Global Parts Distributors7812644
MEI5410
NAPATEM980001
NAPA980001
Omega2004342
Ranshu14SD4850
Ranshu14SD4850NC
Ranshu14SD4850NEW
Sanden4342
Sanden4850
Sanden4351
TTAC3004342
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 15.25 lbs
Dimensions 10.4 × 7.7 × 8 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4850C
  • AC Delco: 1521196
  • Austin Baker: 10364301
  • CARLISLE: 3013401
  • Four Seasons: 168520
  • Four Seasons: 167520
  • General Motors: 19130045
  • General Motors: 15064835
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7512644
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5512644
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6512644
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7812644
  • MEI: 5410
  • NAPA: TEM980001
  • NAPA: 980001
  • Omega: 2004342
  • Ranshu: 14SD4850
  • Ranshu: 14SD4850NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4850NEW
  • Sanden: 4342
  • Sanden: 4850
  • Sanden: 4351
  • TTAC: 3004342

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Gauge Line (mm): 40
  • Grooves: 8
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 119
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.