SD7H15 125 46GA PV6GRV DIRECT R134APAD 12 GQ 2WIRE MALE SPADEOEMS

$327.90

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 6
Pulley 125 mm
Years 2003–2005

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-1753 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-1753 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Peterbilt applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H156-groovePulley 125Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-1753
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
6
Pulley
125 mm
Years
2003–2005
Specifications

Compressor specs

Clocking12
Control ValveN
DiodeY
Discharge Port (mm)18
Gauge Line (mm)36
Grooves6
Pulley Diameter (mm)125
Suction Port (mm)21
Voltage12
Part number204-1753

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Peterbilt 3872003
Peterbilt 3792005

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4425C
Airpro204792
AP Air Inc.509596
Austin Baker10351231
CARLISLE3011871
Compressor Works638876
Four Seasons98596
Four Seasons97596
Frigette2041753
Global Parts Distributors7511279
Global Parts Distributors6511279
Global Parts Distributors6811279
Global Parts Distributors5511279
Global Parts Distributors7811279
KenworthF696002122
Kysor1401405
Kysor1402031
Kysor1402019
Kysor1410003
MEI5366G
MEI5366
NAPATEM975656
NAPA975656
Omega2004040AM
Omega2004040S
Omega200792Q
Omega2004040
Peterbilt47926000
PeterbiltF696001121
Ranshu14SD4425NEW
Ranshu14SD4425
Sanden4425
Sanden4040
Sanden4792
SunairCO2011CA
TruckAir31405
TruckAir031405
TTAC3004306
TTAC3004297
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 18.35 lbs
Dimensions 10.6 × 7.5 × 7.8 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4425C
  • Airpro: 204792
  • AP Air Inc.: 509596
  • Austin Baker: 10351231
  • CARLISLE: 3011871
  • Compressor Works: 638876
  • Four Seasons: 98596
  • Four Seasons: 97596
  • Frigette: 2041753
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511279
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511279
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6811279
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511279
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811279
  • Kenworth: F696002122
  • Kysor: 1401405
  • Kysor: 1402031
  • Kysor: 1402019
  • Kysor: 1410003
  • MEI: 5366G
  • MEI: 5366
  • NAPA: TEM975656
  • NAPA: 975656
  • Omega: 2004040AM
  • Omega: 2004040S
  • Omega: 200792Q
  • Omega: 2004040
  • Peterbilt: 47926000
  • Peterbilt: F696001121
  • Ranshu: 14SD4425NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4425
  • Sanden: 4425
  • Sanden: 4040
  • Sanden: 4792
  • Sunair: CO2011CA
  • TruckAir: 31405
  • TruckAir: 031405
  • TTAC: 3004306
  • TTAC: 3004297

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Clocking: 12
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Diode (Y/ N): Y
  • Discharge Port (mm): 18
  • Gauge Line (mm): 36
  • Grooves: 6
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 125
  • Suction Port (mm): 21
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.