SD7H15 125 46GAPV6GR Direct R134A 1X14 CBA 2wire Male Spade Conne

$318.00

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 6
Pulley 125 mm
Refrigerant R134A
Years 2008–2018

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5000 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5000 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Freightliner applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H156-groovePulley 125R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5000
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
6
Pulley
125 mm
Refrigerant
R134A
Years
2008–2018
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountDirect
Connector Type2 wire Male Spade
Cylinder HeadCBA
Gauge Line (mm)46
Grooves6
Hose Ports1 in. x 14 tube-o
Hose Ports1 x 14 tube-o
Pulley Diameter (mm)125
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-5000

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Freightliner B22008-2018

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4475C
AC Delco1521830
Airpro204756
AP Air Inc.509613
Austin Baker10363991
CARLISLE3012021
CARLISLE3012020
Compressor Works618708
Four Seasons58708
Four Seasons57708
FreightlinerABPN83304103
FreightlinerABPN83304532
Freightliner2247693000
Global Parts Distributors7511585
Global Parts Distributors6511585
Global Parts Distributors5511585
Global Parts Distributors7811585
Kenworth4756SAN
MEI5330
NAPATEM967221
NAPA967221
NavistarZGG705014
Omega2004756
Sanden4756
Sanden4475
SunairCO2205CA
TruckAir030605
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.4 lbs
Dimensions 10.7087 × 7.5591 × 7.6378 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4475C
  • AC Delco: 1521830
  • Airpro: 204756
  • AP Air Inc.: 509613
  • Austin Baker: 10363991
  • CARLISLE: 3012021
  • CARLISLE: 3012020
  • Compressor Works: 618708
  • Four Seasons: 58708
  • Four Seasons: 57708
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304103
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304532
  • Freightliner: 2247693000
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511585
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511585
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511585
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811585
  • Kenworth: 4756SAN
  • MEI: 5330
  • NAPA: TEM967221
  • NAPA: 967221
  • Navistar: ZGG705014
  • Omega: 2004756
  • Sanden: 4756
  • Sanden: 4475
  • Sunair: CO2205CA
  • TruckAir: 030605

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Connector Type: 2 wire Male Spade
  • Cylinder Head: CBA
  • Gauge Line (mm): 46
  • Grooves: 6
  • Hose Ports: 1 in. x 14 tube-o
  • Hose Ports: 1 x 14 tube-o
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 125
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.