SD7H15HD Compressor Assembly

$279.35

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 2
Pulley 132 mm
Years 1956–2022

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-1063 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-1063 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for International applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H152-groovePulley 132Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-1063
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
2
Pulley
132 mm
Years
1956–2022
Specifications

Compressor specs

Clocking12
Compressor MountEar
Cylinder HeadJD
DiodeY
Gauge Line (mm)40
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)132
Voltage12
Part number204-1063

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 42 vehicle applications across International, Mazda, Jeep, Hyundai, Mack, Mercury (1956–2022). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4647C
AC Delco1521823
AFI0502
AFI0607
Airpro204664
Airpro204647
AllianceABPN83304062
AllianceABPN83304102
AllianceF696001253
AP Air Inc.503286
Austin Baker10364591
Bergstrom525751
Bergstrom525691
Bergstrom525693
Bergstrom525694
Bergstrom525748
CARLISLE3012660
CARLISLE3012661
Claas3269930
Compressor Works618701
Four Seasons58795
Four Seasons58701
Four Seasons57465
Four Seasons57701
Four Seasons57795
FreightlinerABPN83304283
FreightlinerSK14647
FreightlinerABPN83304062
Freightliner22411179000
FreightlinerABPN83304582
Freightliner2259344000
Frigette2041063
Global Parts Distributors7811583
I.H.87026034
International2032287C91
International4647SAN
JCB42400
JCB477
KenworthLE1210
KenworthABPN83304363
Kysor1401102
Kysor1401112
Kysor1401103
Kysor1401115
Kysor2899102
Kysor1410064
Kysor1410016
Mack206RD5102870
Mack3004406
Mack206RD413M
MEISD4654
MEI5764G
NAPA967213
NAPATEM967213
Navistar2032287C91
Omega2009978AM
Omega2009978
Omega2010068
Omega2008062
Omega2009964
PeterbiltLE1620
Peterbilt1803787
Peterbilt4663SAN
Ranshu14SD4644NC
Ranshu14SD5709C
Ranshu14SD5709
Ranshu14SD4644
Ranshu14SD4647NEW
Ranshu14SD4647
Ranshu14SD4647NC
Ranshu14SD4664NEW
Ranshu14SD4644NEW
Ready-Aire/Proliance2560N
Red DotRD5102970P
Red Dot75R84612
Sanden4240
Sanden4647
Sanden4654
Sanden8104
Sanden8024
Sanden4639
Sanden4644
SunairCO2022CAD
SunairCO2104CA
TruckAir033470
TTAC3004426
Valtra Valmet32838600
Volvo3949142
Volvo8177090
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 16.8874 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 8.1 × 8.6 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4647C
  • AC Delco: 1521823
  • AFI: 0502
  • AFI: 0607
  • Airpro: 204664
  • Airpro: 204647
  • Alliance: ABPN83304062
  • Alliance: ABPN83304102
  • Alliance: F696001253
  • AP Air Inc.: 503286
  • Austin Baker: 10364591
  • Bergstrom: 525751
  • Bergstrom: 525691
  • Bergstrom: 525693
  • Bergstrom: 525694
  • Bergstrom: 525748
  • CARLISLE: 3012660
  • CARLISLE: 3012661
  • Claas: 3269930
  • Compressor Works: 618701
  • Four Seasons: 58795
  • Four Seasons: 58701
  • Four Seasons: 57465
  • Four Seasons: 57701
  • Four Seasons: 57795
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304283
  • Freightliner: SK14647
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304062
  • Freightliner: 22411179000
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304582
  • Freightliner: 2259344000
  • Frigette: 2041063
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811583
  • I.H.: 87026034
  • International: 2032287C91
  • International: 4647SAN
  • JCB: 42400
  • JCB: 477
  • Kenworth: LE1210
  • Kenworth: ABPN83304363
  • Kysor: 1401102
  • Kysor: 1401112
  • Kysor: 1401103
  • Kysor: 1401115
  • Kysor: 2899102
  • Kysor: 1410064
  • Kysor: 1410016
  • Mack: 206RD5102870
  • Mack: 3004406
  • Mack: 206RD413M
  • MEI: SD4654
  • MEI: 5764G
  • NAPA: 967213
  • NAPA: TEM967213
  • Navistar: 2032287C91
  • Omega: 2009978AM
  • Omega: 2009978
  • Omega: 2010068
  • Omega: 2008062
  • Omega: 2009964
  • Peterbilt: LE1620
  • Peterbilt: 1803787
  • Peterbilt: 4663SAN
  • Ranshu: 14SD4644NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD5709C
  • Ranshu: 14SD5709
  • Ranshu: 14SD4644
  • Ranshu: 14SD4647NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4647
  • Ranshu: 14SD4647NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4664NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4644NEW
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 2560N
  • Red Dot: RD5102970P
  • Red Dot: 75R84612
  • Sanden: 4240
  • Sanden: 4647
  • Sanden: 4654
  • Sanden: 8104
  • Sanden: 8024
  • Sanden: 4639
  • Sanden: 4644
  • Sunair: CO2022CAD
  • Sunair: CO2104CA
  • TruckAir: 033470
  • TTAC: 3004426
  • Valtra Valmet: 32838600
  • Volvo: 3949142
  • Volvo: 8177090

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Clocking: 12
  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Cylinder Head: JD
  • Diode (Y/ N): Y
  • Gauge Line (mm): 40
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 132
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.