SD7H15 125 46GA PV6GR Direct R134A Pad GH 2wire Male Spade Connec

$353.30

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 6
Pulley 125 mm
Years 2003–2007

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-1765 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-1765 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Freightliner applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H156-groovePulley 125Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-1765
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
6
Pulley
125 mm
Years
2003–2007
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountDirect
Connector Type2 wire Male Spade
Control Valve1 1/16 X 14UNF
Grooves6
Pulley Diameter (mm)125
Part number204-1765

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 46 vehicle applications across Freightliner (2003–2007). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4819C
AC Delco1521855
AFI0738
Airpro204819
AllianceABPN83304903
AllianceABPN83304573
AllianceABPN83304573S
AllianceABPN83304813
AP Air Inc.509646
Austin Baker10360601
CARLISLE3013320
CARLISLE3013321
Compressor Works618797
Four Seasons58797
Four Seasons57797
Four Seasons198502
FreightlinerABPN83304013
FreightlinerSKI4819
FreightlinerABPN83304573
FreightlinerSKI4430
Frigette2041765
Global Parts Distributors6511273
Global Parts Distributors7511273
Global Parts Distributors5511273
Global Parts Distributors7813081
Kysor1401339
Kysor1401360
Kysor1401410
MEI5334S
MEI5334
NAPA967241
NAPATEM967241
Omega2004076
Omega2004819AM
Omega2004819
Omega2004473
Ranshu14SD4076
Ranshu14SD4076NC
Ranshu14SD4076NEW
Red DotRD5112440P
Red Dot75R81602
Red DotRD5113390P
Red Dot75R81232
Sanden4819
Sanden4473
Sanden4549
Sanden4076
Sanden4430
SterlingABPN83304573S
SterlingSKI4819
SunairCO2064CA
TRANSTAR ACACC4473
TruckAir030610
TTAC3004250
TTAC3004247
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.8 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.4 × 8 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4819C
  • AC Delco: 1521855
  • AFI: 0738
  • Airpro: 204819
  • Alliance: ABPN83304903
  • Alliance: ABPN83304573
  • Alliance: ABPN83304573S
  • Alliance: ABPN83304813
  • AP Air Inc.: 509646
  • Austin Baker: 10360601
  • CARLISLE: 3013320
  • CARLISLE: 3013321
  • Compressor Works: 618797
  • Four Seasons: 58797
  • Four Seasons: 57797
  • Four Seasons: 198502
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304013
  • Freightliner: SKI4819
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304573
  • Freightliner: SKI4430
  • Frigette: 2041765
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511273
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511273
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511273
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7813081
  • Kysor: 1401339
  • Kysor: 1401360
  • Kysor: 1401410
  • MEI: 5334S
  • MEI: 5334
  • NAPA: 967241
  • NAPA: TEM967241
  • Omega: 2004076
  • Omega: 2004819AM
  • Omega: 2004819
  • Omega: 2004473
  • Ranshu: 14SD4076
  • Ranshu: 14SD4076NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4076NEW
  • Red Dot: RD5112440P
  • Red Dot: 75R81602
  • Red Dot: RD5113390P
  • Red Dot: 75R81232
  • Sanden: 4819
  • Sanden: 4473
  • Sanden: 4549
  • Sanden: 4076
  • Sanden: 4430
  • Sterling: ABPN83304573S
  • Sterling: SKI4819
  • Sunair: CO2064CA
  • TRANSTAR AC: ACC4473
  • TruckAir: 030610
  • TTAC: 3004250
  • TTAC: 3004247

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Connector Type: 2 wire Male Spade
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): 1 1/16 X 14UNF
  • Grooves: 6
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 125

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.