Universal SD508 / SD5H14 Seltec AC Compressor (2 Groove, 12V) | Hot Rods

$348.40

Direct-fit replacement Seltec SD5H14 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD5H14
Grooves 2
Pulley 135 mm
Refrigerant R12

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-232 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

In stock

 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Seltec

Seltec SD5H14 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD5H142-groovePulley 135R12Direct-fit replacement
Seltec SD5H14 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-232
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Seltec SD5H14 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD5H14
Grooves
2
Pulley
135 mm
Refrigerant
R12
Specifications

Compressor specs

Clocking12
Compressor MountEar
Control ValveN
Discharge Port (mm)3/4 - 16
Gauge Line (mm)32
Grooves2
Pulley Diameter (mm)135
RefrigerantR12
Suction Port (mm)7/8 - 14
Voltage12
Part number204-232

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 2011C
AC Delco1521809
AFI0150
Airpro2045011
Austin Baker10344821
CARLISLE3010481
Compressor Works618521
Compressor Works618621
Four Seasons58621
Four Seasons58517
Four Seasons58521
Global Parts Distributors7511545
Global Parts Distributors6511545
Global Parts Distributors5511545
Global Parts Distributors7811545
I.C.E2521152
I.C.E2521121
MEI5711
Omega2010206
Omega2045021AM
Omega2010246AM
Omega2010246
Omega2010246HP
Panafrio2013386
Ranshu14DK25069
Ranshu14DK45021
Ranshu14DK45021NC
Ranshu14DK25069NC
Ready-Aire/Proliance1519N
Valeo10325011
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Seltec SD5H14 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 15.95 lbs
Dimensions 10.9 × 7.3 × 7.7 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 2011C
  • AC Delco: 1521809
  • AFI: 0150
  • Airpro: 2045011
  • Austin Baker: 10344821
  • CARLISLE: 3010481
  • Compressor Works: 618521
  • Compressor Works: 618621
  • Four Seasons: 58621
  • Four Seasons: 58517
  • Four Seasons: 58521
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511545
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511545
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511545
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811545
  • I.C.E: 2521152
  • I.C.E: 2521121
  • MEI: 5711
  • Omega: 2010206
  • Omega: 2045021AM
  • Omega: 2010246AM
  • Omega: 2010246
  • Omega: 2010246HP
  • Panafrio: 2013386
  • Ranshu: 14DK25069
  • Ranshu: 14DK45021
  • Ranshu: 14DK45021NC
  • Ranshu: 14DK25069NC
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 1519N
  • Valeo: 10325011

Specs

Specifications

  • Clocking: 12
  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Control Valve (Y/ N): N
  • Discharge Port (mm): 3/4 - 16
  • Gauge Line (mm): 32
  • Grooves: 2
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 135
  • Refrigerant: R12
  • Suction Port (mm): 7/8 - 14
  • Voltage: 12

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.