SD7H15 SJ DM 130MM 7GRCHEVY/GMC TOPKICK/KODIACK V8 8.1LOEM: 15798

$334.78

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 7
Pulley 130 mm
Years 2001–2009

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5004 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5004 Category: Tags: , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Chevrolet applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H157-groovePulley 130Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5004
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
7
Pulley
130 mm
Years
2001–2009
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountDirect
Gauge Line (mm)47
Grooves7
Pulley Diameter (mm)130
Part number204-5004

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

Fits 30 vehicle applications across Chevrolet, GMC (2001–2009). Use the vehicle finder on this page or the cross-reference list to confirm your exact year and engine.

Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering — send us your VIN if you want us to verify.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4332C
AC Delco1521534
AC Delco1520747
AFI0306
Airpro204754
Austin Baker10351111
CARLISLE3011681
Compressor Works639502
Four Seasons158502
Four Seasons157502
General Motors15798503
General Motors15153594
General Motors19130042
General Motors89024912
Global Parts Distributors7511256
Global Parts Distributors6511256
Global Parts Distributors5511256
Mack19130042
MEI5701
NAPATEM975900
NAPA975900
Omega2004332AM
Omega2004332
Ranshu14SD4754NEW
Ranshu14SD4754NC
Ranshu14SD4754C
Ranshu14SD4754
Sanden4332
Sanden4754
SunairCO2259CA
TruckAir031859
TTAC3004685
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 17.85 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.4 × 7.9 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4332C
  • AC Delco: 1521534
  • AC Delco: 1520747
  • AFI: 0306
  • Airpro: 204754
  • Austin Baker: 10351111
  • CARLISLE: 3011681
  • Compressor Works: 639502
  • Four Seasons: 158502
  • Four Seasons: 157502
  • General Motors: 15798503
  • General Motors: 15153594
  • General Motors: 19130042
  • General Motors: 89024912
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511256
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511256
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511256
  • Mack: 19130042
  • MEI: 5701
  • NAPA: TEM975900
  • NAPA: 975900
  • Omega: 2004332AM
  • Omega: 2004332
  • Ranshu: 14SD4754NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4754NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4754C
  • Ranshu: 14SD4754
  • Sanden: 4332
  • Sanden: 4754
  • Sunair: CO2259CA
  • TruckAir: 031859
  • TTAC: 3004685

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Direct
  • Gauge Line (mm): 47
  • Grooves: 7
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 130

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.