SD7H15 Compressor Assembly

$534.13

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Grooves 8
Pulley 180 mm
Years 2000–2025

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-7481 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-7481 Category: Tags: ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Volvo applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H158-groovePulley 180Direct-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-7481
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Grooves
8
Pulley
180 mm
Years
2000–2025
Specifications

Compressor specs

Grooves8
Pulley Diameter (mm)180
Part number204-7481

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Volvo VNM2000-2016
Volvo VHD2001-2016,2024-2025
Mack LEU2008-2015
Mack MRU2008-2019
Volvo VNL2008-2016
Volvo VAH2011-2015

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 4326
AP Air Inc.5096187
Austin Baker10363921
CARLISLE3011640
Four Seasons168530
Four Seasons167530
Global Parts Distributors5512830
Global Parts Distributors7812830
Global Parts Distributors6512830
Global Parts Distributors7512830
Kysor1412009
Kysor1401437
Mack206RD52M
Mack206RD53M
MEI5404
Omega2004326
Omega2004326AM
Panafrio2015701
Ranshu14SD4326NC
Ranshu14SD4326NEW
Ranshu14SD4326
Ranshu14SD4326C
Sanden4326U
Sanden4326
SunairCO2171CA
TruckAir31201
TruckAir031201
TTAC3004736
Volvo20721587
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 15.6494 lbs
Dimensions 10.8548 × 7.5909 × 8.2709 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 4326
  • AP Air Inc.: 5096187
  • Austin Baker: 10363921
  • CARLISLE: 3011640
  • Four Seasons: 168530
  • Four Seasons: 167530
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5512830
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7812830
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6512830
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7512830
  • Kysor: 1412009
  • Kysor: 1401437
  • Mack: 206RD52M
  • Mack: 206RD53M
  • MEI: 5404
  • Omega: 2004326
  • Omega: 2004326AM
  • Panafrio: 2015701
  • Ranshu: 14SD4326NC
  • Ranshu: 14SD4326NEW
  • Ranshu: 14SD4326
  • Ranshu: 14SD4326C
  • Sanden: 4326U
  • Sanden: 4326
  • Sunair: CO2171CA
  • TruckAir: 31201
  • TruckAir: 031201
  • TTAC: 3004736
  • Volvo: 20721587

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Grooves: 8
  • Pulley Diameter (mm): 180

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.