H SD7H15 125DIA 39.55GA A2GV EAR R134APAD 12 SJ 2WIRE MALE SPADEO

$329.68

Direct-fit replacement Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly, supplied complete with clutch and pulley. Match it to your vehicle by the specs and cross-reference numbers.

Type A/C compressor assembly
Model SD7H15
Refrigerant R134A
Years 1994–2000

Confirm your year & engine before ordering — send us your VIN if unsure.

SKU 204-5034 · Mesa, AZ · Call 480-507-2229 · Text 480-856-7833

SKU: 204-5034 Category: Tags: , , , , , , ,
 

Description

A/C compressor assembly · Sanden

Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly

A direct-fit replacement air-conditioning compressor assembly for Chevrolet applications. Match it to your vehicle using the specifications and the full cross-reference list below.

SD7H15R134ADirect-fit replacement
Sanden SD7H15 A/C Compressor Assembly
Air Components 204-5034
Overview

Built to replace the original compressor

This Sanden SD7H15 compressor assembly is the pump at the heart of the A/C system — it circulates refrigerant so the system can cool. It’s supplied as a ready-to-install assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted.

Confirm it matches the unit on your vehicle using the specs and cross-reference numbers below. If your old compressor carries any of the interchange numbers listed, this is your replacement.

At a glance

Key details

Model
SD7H15
Refrigerant
R134A
Years
1994–2000
Specifications

Compressor specs

Compressor MountEar
Gauge Line (mm)40
RefrigerantR134A
Part number204-5034

Specifications as published by Air Components. Match your replacement by pulley groove count, pulley diameter and the cross-reference numbers below. If you need a detail confirmed for your vehicle, contact us before ordering.

Fitment

Vehicle application

VehicleYears
Chevrolet P301994-1995
GMC P35001994-1995
Chevrolet C60 Kodiak1996
Chevrolet C70 Kodiak1996
Chevrolet C6500 Kodiak1997-2000
Chevrolet C7500 Kodiak1997-2000
GMC C7500 Topkick C7H042 6.0L V81997-1998
GMC C7500 Topkick C7H042 7.0L V81997-1998
GMC C7500 Topkick C7H064 7.0L V81997-1998
GMC C7500 Topkick1999-2000

Fitment as listed by Air Components. Confirm your exact year and engine before ordering.

Cross-reference

Interchange numbers

Cross-referenced to the following manufacturer and aftermarket numbers. Matching any one confirms fitment.

BrandCross-reference
UACCO 7803C
AC Delco152818
AC Delco1520354
Airpro207803
AP Air Inc.509568
Austin Baker10345381
Austin Baker10345380
CARLISLE3014811
Compressor Works638594
Four Seasons67594
Four Seasons68594
FreightlinerABPN83304652
General Motors15680077
General Motors15020478
Global Parts Distributors7511392
Global Parts Distributors6511392
Global Parts Distributors5511392
Global Parts Distributors7811392
Kysor1401202
MEI5704
NAPATEM274515
NAPATEM254015
NAPA274515
NAPA254015
NavistarZGG705020
Omega2010688R
Omega2010688
Omega2010688AM
Oreilly Auto Parts67594
Ranshu14SD7803
Ranshu14SD7803NEW
Ready-Aire/Proliance2434N
Sanden7803
SunairCO2202CA
TruckAir031843
TTAC3004645
Visteon000568
Order

Order this compressor

Add it to your cart below, or browse other compressors. Not sure it’s the right one? Contact us and we’ll confirm the fit first.

Image Product Name SKU Price In Stock Quantity Add To Cart
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 3 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-544 $47.25 47 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 6 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-545 $47.25 45 in stock
Condenser Manifold Fitting · #6 Hose @ 9 O'clock · Custom / LS Swap 234-546 $47.25 48 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-547 $47.25 32 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-548 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · High Side · #8 Hose @ 9 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-549 $47.25 42 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 3 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-550 $47.25 15 in stock
A/C Compressor Manifold · Low Side · #10 Hose @ 6 O'clock · 10S20F/10S17F 234-551 $47.25 45 in stock
Ready to replace it?

Add this compressor to your cart

Direct-fit Sanden SD7H15 A/C compressor assembly. Matched to the original by specs and cross-reference.

Add to cart ↑
Questions & answers

FAQ

How do I know this compressor fits my vehicle?
Match the cross-reference numbers below to the number stamped on your old compressor, and compare the pulley groove count and diameter. If you’re unsure, send us your VIN or your old part number and we’ll confirm it.
Does it come with the clutch and pulley?
Yes — it’s sold as a complete compressor assembly with the clutch and pulley fitted. Verify your belt and clutch connector match before installation.
Is the compressor oil included?
Always set the system’s total oil charge to the vehicle manufacturer’s specification when you install a compressor. Call us if you need help confirming the amount and oil type for your system.
Can you confirm fitment for me?
Yes — call, text or email our Mesa, AZ team with your vehicle details or the number off your old compressor and we’ll confirm the correct part before you buy.
Questions? Contact us

Call, text, email or live chat

Talk to our team in Mesa, AZ — whichever way is easiest for you.

Additional information

Weight 16.4 lbs
Dimensions 10.8 × 7.6 × 7.9 in

Cross References

Cross Reference

  • UAC: CO 7803C
  • AC Delco: 152818
  • AC Delco: 1520354
  • Airpro: 207803
  • AP Air Inc.: 509568
  • Austin Baker: 10345381
  • Austin Baker: 10345380
  • CARLISLE: 3014811
  • Compressor Works: 638594
  • Four Seasons: 67594
  • Four Seasons: 68594
  • Freightliner: ABPN83304652
  • General Motors: 15680077
  • General Motors: 15020478
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7511392
  • Global Parts Distributors: 6511392
  • Global Parts Distributors: 5511392
  • Global Parts Distributors: 7811392
  • Kysor: 1401202
  • MEI: 5704
  • NAPA: TEM274515
  • NAPA: TEM254015
  • NAPA: 274515
  • NAPA: 254015
  • Navistar: ZGG705020
  • Omega: 2010688R
  • Omega: 2010688
  • Omega: 2010688AM
  • Oreilly Auto Parts: 67594
  • Ranshu: 14SD7803
  • Ranshu: 14SD7803NEW
  • Ready-Aire/Proliance: 2434N
  • Sanden: 7803
  • Sunair: CO2202CA
  • TruckAir: 031843
  • TTAC: 3004645
  • Visteon: 000568

Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Year Make Model Submodel Engine
Loading...

Specs

Specifications

  • Compressor Mount: Ear
  • Gauge Line (mm): 40
  • Refrigerant: R134A

Search by Vehicle

Not sure it fits? Call 480-507-2229 or send us a message.